Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nesa Selmani
Results
Videos
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 3-0 3:24
A. Smith
Lewis Central
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 5: Semifinals & WB 4
120
02/02
L
DEC 12-6
B. Swenson
Vinton-Shellsburg
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 4: Quarterfinals & WB 3
120
02/01
W
F 4-1 1:17
J. Buffum
Missouri Valley
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 2: 2nd Round and WB1
120
02/01
W
TF 17-2 4:59
O. Hallam
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 1: 1st Round
120
01/26
L
F 4-0 2:35
B. Swenson
Vinton-Shellsburg
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 6
Round 8A: Finals
120
01/26
W
DEC 12-7
O. Rogalla
Assumption, Davenport
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 6
Round 6: Semifinals & 5th WB
120
01/26
W
MD 13-5
M. Denes
Mount Vernon
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 6
Round 4: Quarterfinals & 3rd WB
120
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:45
O. Rogalla
Assumption, Davenport
Louisa-Muscatine Girls Tournament
Round F - 1st Place
120
01/20
W
F 7-1 1:33
J. Isanta
Columbus/WMU
Louisa-Muscatine Girls Tournament
Round D
120
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:06
C. Lefler
Burlington
Louisa-Muscatine Girls Tournament
Round B
120
01/06
W
DEC 6-1
K. Roling
Cedar Rapids Prairie
Anamosa Girls Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:29
A. Jelinek
Linn Mar
Anamosa Girls Tournament
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
DEC 13-6
J. Derr
Independence
Anamosa Girls Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
120
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:48
A. Halsor
Cedar Falls
Anamosa Girls Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 4-0 3:11
C. Adamson
Linn Mar
Anamosa Girls Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/02
L
F 3-0 4:59
M. Swenson
Osage
Osage JV & Varsity Girls Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/02
W
MD 10-2
A. Brookes
Southeast Polk
Osage JV & Varsity Girls Tournament
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/02
L
F 8-0 3:12
A. Smith
Lewis Central
Osage JV & Varsity Girls Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
120
01/02
W
F 6-2 4:55
M. Swenson
Osage
Osage JV & Varsity Girls Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/02
W
F 8-1 2:41
M. Mayer
Saint Ansgar
Osage JV & Varsity Girls Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:24
M. Swenson
Osage
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Girls
Finals (8 Team)
120
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:16
A. Halsor
Cedar Falls
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Girls
Round 2 (3 Team)
120
12/14
L
DEC 7-2
C. Schult
Waverly-Shell Rock
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Girls
Round 1 (3 Team)
120
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:29
M. Gates
Waterloo West
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
12/14
W
MD 13-0
K. Roling
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Girls
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
12/08
W
MD 17-6
L. King
Geneseo
Bettendorf @ Geneseo
Round 1
120
11/18
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
O. Hallam
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Independence Girls Invitational 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
11/18
W
Replay
DEC 15-9
J. Derr
Independence
Independence Girls Invitational 2023
3rd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
11/18
L
Replay
F 5-2 5:08
A. Jelinek
Linn-Mar
Independence Girls Invitational 2023
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
120
11/18
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
O. Hallam
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Independence Girls Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
120
11/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:04
B. Larson
Denver
Independence Girls Invitational 2023
Round 3 (32 Man)
120
11/18
W
Replay
F 12-6 3:04
O. Primrose
Vinton-Shellsburg
Independence Girls Invitational 2023
Round 2 (32 Man)
120
11/14
W
F 2-0 1:38
E. Perez
Clinton
Bettendorf @ Clinton
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024