Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nicholas Faraci
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
TF 17-2 7:00
J. Callahan
Springfield
NEWA FUTURES
Round 1
125
02/18
L
DEC 12-8
C. Moyer
Norwich
Norwich @ Western New England
Round 1
133
02/04
W
MD 9-1
H. Chase
Southern Maine
Trinity Duals
Round 1
125
02/04
W
F 0-0
C. McMahon
Plymouth State
Trinity Duals
Round 1
125
01/29
L
TF 23-5
C. Tringali
Roger Williams
PSU, BSU, WNEC Quad
Round 1
133
01/27
L
DEC 8-1
M. Chrispin
Bridgewater State
PSU, BSU, WNEC Quad
Round 1
133
01/27
W
F 20-9 6:02
N. Savariego
Plymouth State
PSU, BSU, WNEC Quad
Round 1
133
01/13
L
F 14-1 3:31
L. Rubin
RIT
Will Abele Invitational
Round 1
125
01/13
L
TF 18-1 4:44
B. McCaw
Muhlenberg
Will Abele Invitational
Round 1
125
01/13
W
F 4-7 2:43
D. Principe
East Stroudsburg
Will Abele Invitational
Round 1
125
12/09
L
F 9-3 3:52
M. Franklin
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Scott Viera Open
Round 1
125
12/09
L
F 3-4 2:46
R. Le
---
Scott Viera Open
Round 1
125
12/02
L
TF 15-0
T. Kurachi
NYU
NYU Duals
Round 1
133
12/01
L
TF 25-9 6:10
R. Stone
Rhode Island College
Western New England @ Rhode Island College
Round 1
125
11/18
L
TF 19-3 6:02
C. Kerwin
Wilkes
Doug Parker Invitational
Round 1
125
11/18
L
F 13-2 1:48
L. Knight
Southern Maine
Doug Parker Invitational
Round 1
125
11/14
L
MD 19-7
A. Escalante
Springfield
City Duals
Round 1
125
11/04
L
DEC 12-9
E. Clark
Camden Community College
Tonee Ellis Memorial Invite
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/04
W
MD 13-1
E. Rivera
Shenandoah University
Tonee Ellis Memorial Invite
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
11/04
W
DEC 9-5
M. Headley
Penn State Behrend
Tonee Ellis Memorial Invite
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/04
L
DEC 7-3
A. Burks
Shenandoah University
Tonee Ellis Memorial Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 10-1 6:57
R. Allcroft
Castleton
Western New England @ Castleton
Round 1
125
01/28
W
DEC 10-8
G. Blood
Castleton
Western New England @ Castleton
Round 1
125
01/11
L
MD 15-2
A. Dinerman
Roger Williams
Roger Williams @ Western New England
Round 1
125
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023