Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jake Nicolosi
Results
Videos
College Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
Replay
MD 17-5
K. Roberson
UNC Pembroke
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Cons Semifinals
157
03/02
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
M. Kiel
Belmont Abbey
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Semis
157
02/09
W
DEC 12-6
K. Judd
Newberry
Mount Olive @ Newberry
Round 1
157
02/04
L
DEC 9-6
K. Roberson
UNC Pembroke
UNC Pembroke @ Mount Olive
Round 1
157
01/31
W
MD 13-5
D. Smith
Allen
Mount Olive @ Allen
Round 1
157
01/25
W
DEC 8-5 SV
N. Korenoski
Coker
Coker @ Mount Olive
Round 1
157
01/12
L
DEC 7-4
M. Kiel
Belmont Abbey
Mount Olive @ Belmont Abbey
Round 1
157
01/06
W
TF 17-1 5:29
B. Creech
Limestone
Limestone @ Mount Olive
Round 1
157
12/02
W
F 3-1 4:25
C. Johnson
Kentucky Wesleyan
Carolina Clash
Round 1
157
12/02
L
DEC 10-9
G. Deleonardis
Glenville State University
Carolina Clash
Round 1
157
12/02
W
F 3-4 5:18
M. Buckler
Frostburg State
Carolina Clash
Round 1
157
11/30
W
DEC 4-2
J. Tangen
Lander
Mount Olive @ Lander
Round 1
157
11/18
L
DEC 5-4
A. Couto
Life University
Life U Open/Club Lucha Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
157
11/18
W
F 3-0 0:55
V. Skinner
Mount Olive
Life U Open/Club Lucha Open
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
157
11/18
L
F 6-0 4:24
D. Daniele
UNC
Life U Open/Club Lucha Open
Round 1 (64 Man)
157
11/16
L
DEC 4-3
B. Watkins
King
King @ Mount Olive
Round 1
157
11/09
W
F 3-0 2:30
G. Shetley
Emmanuel
Mount Olive @ Emmanuel
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:44
G. Starks
Limestone
Mount Olive @ Limestone
Round 1
165
11/20
W
Replay
F 10-2 5:48
C. Hite
Ferrum
Star City Duals presented by USMC
Round 1 (6 Team)
165
11/20
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
D. Reid
Roanoke College
Star City Duals presented by USMC
Round 2 (6 Team)
165
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/07
W
DEC 6-3
A. Faison
---
Pembroke Open
3rd place
157
11/07
W
DEC 10-5
C. Owens
UNC Pembroke
Pembroke Open
Consolation SF
157
11/07
L
DEC 11-7
P. Wunderlich
---
Pembroke Open
Semifinals
157
11/07
W
DEC 5-1
A. Faison
---
Pembroke Open
Quarterfinals
157
11/07
W
F 6-3 4:56
J. Soliz
St. Andrews
Pembroke Open
Round of 16
157
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020