Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dominic Boano
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Team Name
Austintown Fitch
Austintown Fitch- Blue
Fitch
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:54
G. Kilfoyle
Mentor
Tallmadge JV Tournament
Round 6 (12 Man)
138 A
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
K. Morris
Canton South
Tallmadge JV Tournament
Round 5 (12 Man)
138 A
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:46
H. Palumbo
Hudson
Tallmadge JV Tournament
Round 4 (12 Man)
138 A
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:49
V. Bhanout
Jackson
Tallmadge JV Tournament
Round 3 (12 Man)
138 A
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:28
M. Yancey
Norton
Tallmadge JV Tournament
Round 1 (12 Man)
138 A
02/03
W
F 13-3 3:58
D. Campisi
Cuyahoga Falls
Madison JV Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138 B
02/03
W
DEC 16-14
S. Masiello
Mentor
Madison JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138 B
02/03
W
F 4-0 0:45
R. Bradley
Solon
Madison JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138 B
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:51
O. Maslei
Aurora
Madison JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138 B
01/20
L
DEC 10-7
J. Kash
Brunswick
Joshua Hephner Memorial
Day 2 Round 2
138
01/20
W
DEC 6-4
T. Beuhler
Marlington
Joshua Hephner Memorial
Day 2 Round 1
138
01/19
L
F 14-0 3:07
S. Armstrong
Tri- Valley
Joshua Hephner Memorial
Round 5
138
01/19
W
M FOR 0-0
C. Perrine
Jackson Milton
Joshua Hephner Memorial
Round 4
138
01/19
L
MD 14-3
D. Sizler
West Geauga
Joshua Hephner Memorial
Round 2
138
12/23
L
MD 13-3
T. Sullivan
Boardman
JV Falcon Holiday Tournament 2023
Finals
138
12/23
W
F 3-12 4:35
L. Graham
Oak Glen (WV)
JV Falcon Holiday Tournament 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/23
W
F 5-0 0:59
P. Yerkey
Beaver Local
JV Falcon Holiday Tournament 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024