Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Demond Harrison
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Team Name
Albion
Albion College
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
DEC 10-8
G. Linahon
Central
2024 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Cons Round 1
197
03/15
W
DEC 10-7
R. Galka
Ithaca
2024 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Prelim Round 2
197
03/15
L
DEC 8-2
G. Zierden
Concordia-Moorhead
2024 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Champ. Round 1
197
03/02
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
C. Tackett
Wilmington
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 8
197
03/01
W
Replay
TF 18-2 6:39
K. Gelter
Mount St. Joseph
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 5
197
03/01
W
Replay
F 7-0 4:38
B. Thomas
Otterbein University
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 2
197
02/16
W
F 3-0 1:14
D. Morris
Alma
Albion @ Alma
Round 1
197
02/08
W
DEC 8-1
M. Custer
Trine
Albion @ Trine
Round 1
197
02/02
W
MD 16-6
K. Krupp
Olivet
Olivet @ Albion
Round 1
197
01/19
W
DEC 14-7
J. Beck-Calvert
Adrian
Adrian @ Albion
Round 1
197
12/17
L
F 11-1 1:59
M. Endene
Wartburg
Desert Duals Mens (2023)
Round 2
197
12/17
W
F 9-2 1:31
S. Nelson
Pacific (OR)
Desert Duals Mens (2023)
---
197
12/17
W
F 3-0 0:40
N. Crane
York (Neb.)
Desert Duals Mens (2023)
Round 4
197
12/17
W
TF 21-5 4:39
D. McDermott
St. Vincent College
Desert Duals Mens (2023)
Round 1
197
12/01
W
MD 12-2
J. Turner
Cornerstone University
Blithe Memorial Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
197
12/01
W
DEC 11-6 SV
S. Konynenbelt
Grand Valley State University
Blithe Memorial Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
197
11/10
W
MD 9-0
N. Johnson
Wabash
Albion @ Wabash
Round 1
197
11/04
L
DEC 6-4
D. Pirozhnik
North Central
Pointer Open
3rd Place
197
11/04
W
F 7-3 6:59
E. Danowski
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Pointer Open
Round 5 Wrestlebacks
197
11/04
W
F 4-0 3:00
T. Oroye
Wisconsin-Parkside
Pointer Open
Round 4 Semis
197
11/04
L
MD 16-5
J. Steenhoek
Luther College
Pointer Open
Round 3
197
11/04
W
DEC 7-4 SV
B. Flach
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Pointer Open
Round 2
197
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020