Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isaac Baca
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Purdue Polytech
Purdue Polytechnic
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
F 2-0 0:09
L. Horn
Rochester Wrestling Club
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 2
138
03/02
W
DEC 8-6
N. Pendleton
Owen Valley
1A/2A Indiana State Championship
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
126
03/02
L
F 8-3 2:41
C. Garza
Mishawaka Marian
1A/2A Indiana State Championship
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
126
03/02
W
DEC 7-3
T. Woods
Southmont
1A/2A Indiana State Championship
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
126
02/03
L
TF 15-0 4:00
J. Richardson
Roncalli
IHSAA Regional @ Perry Meridian
Quarters (8 Man)
120
01/27
L
DEC 9-6
D. Wills
Warren Central
IHSAA Shelbyville High School Sectional
Placement Matches
120
01/27
W
F 7-0 3:35
J. Ochoa
Indianapolis Scecina Memorial
IHSAA Shelbyville High School Sectional
Consi Semis
120
01/27
L
F 4-0 3:23
R. Rogers
Franklin Central
IHSAA Shelbyville High School Sectional
Semis and WB
120
01/27
W
DEC 10-8 SV
A. Toon
Triton Central
IHSAA Shelbyville High School Sectional
Quarters
120
01/20
W
F 9-1 4:53
D. Sawyers
Purdue Polytechnic
GIAC Conference Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 4-1 0:50
Q. Knoll
Christel House
GIAC Conference Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:03
P. NSENGA
Indianapolis Crispus Attucks
GIAC Conference Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 4-2 0:42
Z. Owens
Victory College Prep
GIAC Conference Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
120
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
f. fft
Indianapolis George Washington Community
GIAC Conference Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
120
12/29
L
F 5-2 4:57
O. Ingalls
Fishers
Spartan Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
12/29
L
DEC 5-3 SV
C. Freese
Franklin County
Spartan Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/29
L
TF 16-0 5:49
B. Byerley
East Noble
Spartan Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
12/29
W
DEC 8-4
J. Anderson
Western Boone
Spartan Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
12/28
W
F 6-2 0:54
A. Paxson
Daleville
Spartan Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
12/28
W
F 6-1 0:55
L. Burbank
Mississinewa
Spartan Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/09
L
MD 10-2
D. Sumner
Lawrence Central
Pendleton Heights Duals
Round 1
120
12/09
W
F 0-0
D. Eller
---
Pendleton Heights Duals
Round 1
120
12/09
L
F 0-0
E.
---
Pendleton Heights Duals
Round 1
120
12/02
W
F 0-0
J. Harmeyer
Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran
Hutch Memorial Duels
Round 1
126
12/02
W
F 0-0
E. Amerein
---
Warsaw Duals
Round 1
120
12/02
W
F 0-0
G. Tittle
Wawasee
Warsaw Duals
Round 1
120
12/02
W
F 6-1 2:36
A. Bancayrin
Fort Wayne Northrop
Warsaw Duals
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024