Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Adele Senzig
Results
Videos
International Results
Season
2024
2023
2022
Team Name
Carthage College
Young guns wrestling Club
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
FOR 0-0
N. McCampbell
Lakeland University
Carthage College @ Lakeland University
Round 1
155
01/28
W
TF 10-0 4:37
J. Moody
Augustana (IL)
Women`s CCIW Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
155
01/28
L
F 6-0 5:12
S. Ottum
North Central (IL)
Women`s CCIW Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
155
01/28
L
F 4-0 0:21
L. Houston
North Central (IL)
Women`s CCIW Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
155
01/28
W
TF 10-0 2:21
J. Moody
Augustana (IL)
Women`s CCIW Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
155
01/18
W
F 10-1
C. Matthews
Wisconsin Stevens Point
Wisconsin Stevens Point @ Carthage College
Round 1
155
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/04
L
F 2-2 1:03
D. Lopez
Northern Michigan University
Pointer Women`s Open
Round 4
155.00
11/04
L
DEC 5-3
A. Phillips
Aurora University
Pointer Women`s Open
Round 2
155.00
07/01
L
Replay
F 8-0 1:43
A. Rottmann
Highland Bulldog Jr. Wrestling
Midwest Nationals
Round 2
158-165
07/01
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:33
A. Williams
Blue Crew Wrestling Club
Midwest Nationals
Round 1
158-165
01/29
W
DEC 13-5
O. Turiy
Lakeland University
CCIW Women`s Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (3 Man)
143
01/15
W
TF 12-2 5:17
O. Turiy
Lakeland University
2023 Scramble at Lakeland University
Placement Matches (8 Man)
143-155
01/15
L
DEC 2-1
F. Romain
Northern Michigan
2023 Scramble at Lakeland University
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
143-155
01/15
W
FOR 0-0
V. Benedetti
Northern Michigan
2023 Scramble at Lakeland University
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
143-155
01/15
L
DEC 10-4
K. Massey
Northern Michigan
2023 Scramble at Lakeland University
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
143-155
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/20
W
Replay
DEC 10-1
I. Worthing
Adrian College
Albion Invitational (Women`s)
Round 6 Placement
143
11/20
L
Replay
TF 10-0 2:41
A. Moffit
Augustana (IL)
Albion Invitational (Women`s)
Round 5 Consolation Semi
143
11/20
L
Replay
TF 12-2 1:11
C. Agostini
Adrian College
Albion Invitational (Women`s)
Round 4 SF
143
11/20
W
Replay
DEC 9-6
A. Byard
Hiram
Albion Invitational (Women`s)
Round 2
143
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021