May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
joseph Hedrick
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
DEC 8-6
C. Rushenberg
Bishop Chatard
1A/2A Indiana State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
157
03/02
L
F 0-0
J. Gonzalez
Griffith
1A/2A Indiana State Championship
Round 1 (64 Man)
157
02/25
W
F 0-2 2:54
A. Leake
East Chicago
RDP Elite Wrestling Folkstyle Open
Round 2 (3 Man)
147-153
02/25
L
F 5-3 0:42
L. Davis
Griffith
RDP Elite Wrestling Folkstyle Open
Round 1 (3 Man)
147-153
01/20
L
F 7-0 2:20
I. Hutchinson
Homestead
Plymouth JV Tournament - January
Finals (8 Man)
150B
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:53
C. Figueroa
Warsaw
Plymouth JV Tournament - January
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
150B
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:18
D. Lindsey
WaWasee
Plymouth JV Tournament - January
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150B
01/06
L
F 2-1 2:26
J. Stansil
River Forest
Lake County Championships
Quarters
157
01/06
L
F 8-0 1:44
J. Bartusiak
Munster
Lake County Championships
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:43
J. Bijak
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier @ Hobart
Round 3
145
02/12
W
F 11-2 2:42
E. Birkmeyer
Laporte
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier @ Hobart
Round 2
145
02/12
L
F 6-2 2:18
C. McCollough
Elkhart Central
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier @ Hobart
Round 1 (64 Man)
145
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020