Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabe Smith
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
Replay
DEC 9-6
X. Howard
McDaniel
2024 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Placement Matches
157
03/16
L
Replay
MD 14-1
C. McDonough
Luther
2024 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Cons. Round 3
157
03/01
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
N. Callaway
Millikin
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
03/01
W
Replay
TF 20-5 6:14
M. Roberts
Westminster
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
02/29
W
Replay
F 3-0 2:49
G. McGeough
Coe
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
01/27
W
Replay
MD 11-2
D. Vlasnik
University of Chicago
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
3rd Place
157
01/27
W
M FOR 0-0
N. Callaway
Millikin University
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
Consi Semis
157
01/27
W
Replay
TF 18-2 6:20
M. Smith
Milwaukee School of Engineering
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
Round 6.2 Consol with Semis
157
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
J. Jones
Ohio Northern
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
Round 5 WB
157
01/27
L
Replay
MD 9-0
G. Cornell
Messiah College
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
Round 4 QF and WB
157
01/26
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
M. Smith
Milwaukee School of Engineering
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
Round 2
157
01/26
W
Replay
F 14-0 5:32
C. Cook
Concordia University (WI)
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
Round 1
157
12/30
L
M FOR 0-0
R. Forrest
John Carroll
Citrus Invitational
Placement 32
157
12/30
L
DEF 0-1 3:00
R. Stewart
Liberty
Citrus Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
12/29
W
F 13-6 4:10
E. Wendell
UNC Pembroke
Citrus Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/29
W
MD 8-0
M. Shannon
Southeastern
Citrus Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
12/29
W
MD 14-3
M. Parnis
Ursinus
Citrus Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/29
L
MD 17-5
N. Williams
UNC Pembroke
Citrus Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
12/29
W
TF 17-2 3:34
N. Rehfuss
Ursinus
Citrus Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
12/02
W
DEC 2-1
K. Otis
Augsburg
MSOE Invite
Placement (32 Man)
157
12/02
W
TF 17-2 4:44
T. Drier
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
MSOE Invite
Semis & WB (32 Man)
157
12/02
W
DEC 4-1
A. Byal
Wisconsin-Whitewater
MSOE Invite
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
157
12/02
W
DEC 9-2
N. Alexander
Augsburg
MSOE Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
12/02
W
F 10-4 1:04
T. Bdoyan
Chicago
MSOE Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
MD 13-2
B. McDonough
Luther College
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
WB4
157
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
C. Clark
Augustana College (Illinois)
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Quarters and WB3
157
02/24
W
Replay
TF 18-3 4:49
T. Guzman
Nebraska Wesleyan University
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Prelim Round 2
157
02/24
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:52
A. Sartori
Eureka College
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Round 2
157
01/28
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
P. McGraw
John Carroll University
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
1st Place
157
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
N. Nettleton
University of Mount Union
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 6.1 Semis
157
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 9-6
D. Vlasnik
University of Chicago
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 4 QF and WB
157
01/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:20
M. Cruz
Buena Vista University
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 2
157
01/27
W
Replay
MD 15-3
A. Amens
Otterbein University
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 1
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024