Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Blaser
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Blue Line Training Academy
Orion
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
DEC 6-4
A. Trigueros
Wilson
Geneseo Middle School Tournament
Round 4
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:33
H. Lawson
Galesburg
Geneseo Middle School Tournament
Round 3
126
01/06
L
F 11-1 2:00
J. Koepp
ROWVA Williamsfield
Geneseo Middle School Tournament
Round 2
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:33
J. Bair
Keokuk Kids Wrestling Club
Rising Knights Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4
114-123
01/22
L
F 9-1 1:39
M. Sereda
Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club
Rising Knights Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
114-123
01/22
L
F 4-0 0:35
Z. Green
North Scott Wrestling Club
Rising Knights Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
114-123
01/22
L
TF 17-2 2:00
M. Thornburg
Big Game Wrestling Cluc
Rising Knights Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
114-123
01/15
L
F 5-0 1:37
K. Davis
Durant Cat Pac
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
130
01/15
L
F 5-0 0:41
A. Deppe
DC Elite Wrestling
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
130
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024