Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Maddax Marchant
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
3A - Richfield
Jr. Wildcat Wrestling Association (Richfield, UT)
Richfield
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:16
E. Thompson
Gunnison
South Sevier Bantam Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
98-99
02/24
L
MD 8-0
S. Hatch
South Sevier
South Sevier Bantam Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
98-99
02/24
L
F 5-0 1:25
B. Marshall
Panguitch
2024 Richfield Rumble
ROUND 3
98-100
02/24
W
DEC 9-6
W. Pace
1A -Wayne
2024 Richfield Rumble
ROUND 2
98-100
02/23
L
F 2-2 1:47
S. Hatch
Rams Wrestling Club
2024 Richfield Rumble
ROUND 1
98-100
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:34
R. Elton
Payson Lions Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Placement matches
105
02/10
L
F 10-0 1:50
H. Ingersoll
Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 5, Consi semi
105
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:59
B. Jenne
Altamont Longhorn Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 4
105
02/10
W
F 10-2 2:00
R. Hardy
Uintah Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
2nd WB, 32 semis, 64 quarters
105
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:15
J. Clark
Bear River Junior High Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
105
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:03
T. Dunn
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 championship
105
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:18
G. Albrecht
2A - Beaver
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
96
01/20
W
F 6-0 2:07
T. Dutson
3A - Delta
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
96
01/19
L
F 5-0 0:30
J. Eyre
2A - South Sevier
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
96
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:19
M. Olsen
2A - Gunnison
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
96
01/12
L
DEC 6-2
G. Albrecht
Beaver
2024 Junior High Southern Region
Round 5
95
01/12
L
F 12-4 2:31
H. Tatton
Juab Wrestling Club (JWC)
2024 Junior High Southern Region
Round 4
95
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:18
M. Olsen
Gunnison Valley
2024 Junior High Southern Region
Round 2
95
01/11
W
F 4-0 1:25
R. Trujillo
North Sevier Wolf Pack
2024 Junior High Southern Region
Round 1
95
12/30
L
F 7-0 3:12
R. Crane
Richfield
Sanpeter Showdown
Round 3 (4 Man)
96-107
12/30
L
F 7-2 3:00
D. Larsen
Emery All Stars
Sanpeter Showdown
Round 2 (4 Man)
96-107
12/30
L
F 4-2 1:46
E. Heaps
South Sevier
Sanpeter Showdown
Round 1 (4 Man)
96-107
11/18
W
F 7-1 1:06
C. Floyd
Richfield
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 5 (6 Man)
92-96
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:39
B. Wright
JWC
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 4 (6 Man)
92-96
11/18
L
DEC 9-6
K. Memmott
JWC
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 3 (6 Man)
92-96
11/18
L
DEC 4-3
C. Beckstrom
Delta
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 2 (6 Man)
92-96
11/18
W
F 9-4 4:07
L. Bennett
Millard Wrestling Club
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 1 (6 Man)
92-96
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 5-0 1:16
T. Andersen
Juab
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
96
01/21
L
F 7-0 0:56
A. Phillipsen
Delta
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
96
01/20
W
MD 9-1
T. Dutson
Delta
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
96
01/12
L
F 7-0 0:58
T. Andersen
Juab Wrestling Club
2023 Junior High Southern Region
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
95
01/12
W
DEC 4-1
B. Penney
Millard Wrestling Club
2023 Junior High Southern Region
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
95
01/12
L
F 12-1 1:46
A. Phillipsen
Delta Wrestling Club
2023 Junior High Southern Region
Round 1 (16 Man)
95
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020