May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Benjamin Makonzi
Results
High School Results
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:17
J. Consedine
Beverly
2023 MIAA D2N [MA]
Consi of 4
195 lbs
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:56
C. Carbone
North Andover
2023 MIAA D2N [MA]
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
02/07
L
F 1:27
T. Cormier
Shawsheen
Shawsheen @ Tyngsborough/Dracut
Dual
195 lbs
02/04
L
F 1st
J. Consedine
Beverly
Tyngsborough/Dracut @ Beverly
Dual
195 lbs
02/02
L
F :39
A. Chitpaseuth
Greater Lowell
Greater Lowell @ Tyngsborough/Dracut
Dual
195 lbs
02/01
L
DEC 9-2
N. Miett
Quabbin
Tyngsborough/Dracut @ Quabbin
Dual
195 lbs
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:56
L. Bell
Xaverian
2023 Methuen Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
195 lbs
01/28
W
DQ
J. Tinlin
Norwood
2023 Methuen Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
195 lbs
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:47
J. Sherman
Mount Anthony-VT
2023 Methuen Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
195 lbs
01/20
L
F 2nd
J. Breen
Pentucket
Pentucket @ Tyngsborough/Dracut
Dual
195 lbs
01/20
L
F :51
B. Burdetsky
Wakefield
Tyngsborough/Dracut @ Wakefield
Dual
195 lbs
01/18
L
F 2nd
B. O'Neill
Shepherd Hill
Tyngsborough/Dracut @ Shepherd Hill
Dual
195 lbs
01/14
L
F 7-2 3:32
A. Burrier
Pentucket
2023 Dan Gionet Memorial
Consi of 4
195 lbs
01/14
L
F 2-1 3:59
B. O'BRIEN
Marblehead/Swampscott
2023 Dan Gionet Memorial
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
01/12
L
F 1st
J. Escabi
Leominster
Leominster @ Tyngsborough/Dracut
Dual
195 lbs
01/11
L
F 1st
S. Montero
Montachusett
Montachusett @ Tyngsborough/Dracut
Dual
195 lbs
01/07
L
F 2-1 1:53
E. Santell
Lawrence
2023 Chelmsford Invitational [MA]
Consi of 16 #2
195 lbs
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:15
M. Toppan
Gloucester
2023 Chelmsford Invitational [MA]
Round of 32
195 lbs
01/05
L
F 1st
N. Stemple
Marlborough
Marlborough @ Tyngsborough/Dracut
Dual
195 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020