Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Seth Borba
Results
Other Results
Season
2017
2016
Team Name
Oakdale
oakdale
2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
DEC 4-0
M. Wilner
Genesis
7th Annual California Republic Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 5-0 2:44
X. Lopez
Coalinga Roughneck Wrestling
7th Annual California Republic Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 5-0 0:45
m. almanza
Merced bears wrestling club
7th Annual California Republic Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
NC 0-0
X. Lopez
Coalinga Roughneck Wrestling
7th Annual California Republic Invite
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
126
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/09
W
DEC 5-2
M. Tait
Team Thunder
California World Challenge
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
10/09
W
DEC 3-0
N. Ozuna
Elite Force Wrestling Club
California World Challenge
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
10/09
L
DEC 5-4
c. Valencia
Sunkist Kids Monster Garage
California World Challenge
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
10/09
W
DEC 6-0
M. Tait
Team Thunder
California World Challenge
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
01/09
W
DEC 4-2 SV
R. Delapaz
DLP
6th An. Cal Republic Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
112
01/09
L
DEC 2-0 TB1
J. Lopez
Tulare Titans
6th An. Cal Republic Invite
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
112
01/09
W
DEC 4-3
T. Sepulveda
Team Selma
6th An. Cal Republic Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
112
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:19
P. Chaffee
CVBJJ
6th An. Cal Republic Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
112
01/09
L
MD 13-5
E. Aguiniga
Pounders WC
6th An. Cal Republic Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
112
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023