Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Payne
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Normal (Community West)
Normal Community West
Normal West
Normal(Community West)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
Replay
F 12-3 4:12
M. Laird
Joliet Catholic Academy
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Round of 32
106
03/03
L
F 3-2 2:53
E. Conda
Normal
IWCOA 2024 C Sect Heyworth
Semis (R2 RR)
106
01/20
W
F 2-1 1:47
F. Couri
Peoria Notre Dame
Big 12 Varsity Wrestling Tour
---
106
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:44
J. Soney
Normal Community
Big 12 Varsity Wrestling Tour
Semis
106
01/20
W
F 9-1 3:35
A. Lechel
Champaign Central
Big 12 Varsity Wrestling Tour
Quarter final
106
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:44
C. Flores
Hoopeston (H. Area)
2024 Marty Williams Invitational
R5 - Bracket Finals (3rd)
106
01/13
L
F 5-0 0:28
J. Soney
Normal (Community)
2024 Marty Williams Invitational
R4 - Bracket 1
106
01/13
L
F 4-0 0:41
T. Clarke
Chatham (Glenwood)
2024 Marty Williams Invitational
R3 - Pools
106
01/13
W
MD 13-5
J. Bals
Ft. Zumwalt North
2024 Marty Williams Invitational
R2 -Pools
106
01/13
W
DEC 1-0
L. Altstetter
Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
2024 Marty Williams Invitational
R1 - Pools
106
01/06
W
M FOR 0-0
W. Rahn
Peoria (Richwoods)
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:11
C. Johnson
Bartonville (Limestone)
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/06
W
F 16-2 2:38
Z. Eckhardt
Lincoln
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/06
L
F 7-0 2:27
N. Harris
Morton
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/29
W
DEC 8-3
G. Hayter
Mahomet Seymour
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Champ. Semi WB & 7th Place Match
106
12/29
L
F 6-0 4:38
J. Sandy
Bloomington
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Champ. WB
106
12/29
L
F 8-0 3:36
M. Layman
Lafayette
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Champ. Quarterfinals
106
12/28
W
MD 8-0
G. Hayter
Mahomet Seymour
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 4
106
12/28
W
F 6-0 2:56
L. Cardwell
O`Fallon
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 2
106
11/25
L
F 6-0 4:44
P. Morrison
Aurora (Marmion Academy)
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
11/25
W
DEC 6-5
J. Becker
Deerfield
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
106
11/25
W
F 2-0 1:03
N. Chiappetta
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
106
11/25
L
DEC 5-0
J. Koenig
Chicago (St. Patricks)
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024