May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-12 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 10-11 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Connor Hoerth
Results
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
West De Pere
West DePere
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 4-7 1:48
B. Jones
Shawano Community
WIAA D1 Reg. B2 @ Green Bay West
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
285
02/11
W
F 2-1 3:22
E. Sperduto
Pulaski
WIAA D1 Reg. B2 @ Green Bay West
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
285
02/11
W
TF 16-0 4:22
C. Katers
Green Bay Preble
WIAA D1 Reg. B2 @ Green Bay West
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
02/11
L
DEC 3-1
A. Moore
Green Bay West/E/SW
WIAA D1 Reg. B2 @ Green Bay West
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:17
T. Dietzler
Ashwaubenon
2023 Freedom Irish Invitational
rd 5
285
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:12
S. Welch
Auburndale
2023 Freedom Irish Invitational
rd 4
285
01/14
W
DEF 1-3 2:00
H. Sauer
Mishicot
2023 Freedom Irish Invitational
rd 2
285
01/07
W
DEC 6-2
A. Moore
Green Bay United
Green Bay United Scramble 2023
Placement
285
01/07
W
DEC 3-0
J. Bromberek
De Pere
Green Bay United Scramble 2023
Round 5 (10 Man)
285
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:49
C. Clinton
New Holstein
Green Bay United Scramble 2023
Round 4 (10 Man)
285
01/07
W
F 8-0 1:24
A. Sanchez
Fox Valley Lutheran
Green Bay United Scramble 2023
Round 2 (10 Man)
285
01/07
W
F 2-0
J. Weissenburger
Living Word Lutheran
Green Bay United Scramble 2023
Round 1 (10 Man)
285
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:21
B. Jones
Shawano Community
West De Pere @ Shawano Community
Round 1
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 5-0 1:43
C. Letson
Neenah
WIAA D1 Sect. B @ Hortonville
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
01/15
W
MD 12-0
B. Crull
Evansville
2022 Freedom Irish Invitational
5th place
220
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Clausen
Freedom
2022 Freedom Irish Invitational
round 3
220
01/15
W
MD 14-4
A. Holton
BayPort
2022 Freedom Irish Invitational
round 4
220
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:04
I. Sanchez
Shiocton
2022 Freedom Irish Invitational
round 2
220
12/29
L
FOR 0-0
J. Krueger
West Allis Hale
2021 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 4
220
12/29
L
MD 10-0
B. Overbeck
Southern Door
2021 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 2
220
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020