Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27 · Resumes Today at 11:00 AM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aiden Marra-Blois
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Terryville
Terryville/Thomaston
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 1:30
A. Cassella
Gilbert/Torr
Terryville/Thomaston @ Gilbert/Torr
Dual
165 lbs
01/20
L
F 0:32
E. Flete
Norwalk
New Milford High School 2024 [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
165 lbs
01/20
L
F 1:28
S. Dunko
RHAM
New Milford High School 2024 [CT]
Round of 16
165 lbs
01/17
L
F :50
R. Jr.
Northwestern
Northwestern @ Terryville/Thomaston
Dual
165 lbs
01/10
L
F 1:24
M. Schweitzer
Haddam-Killingworth
Haddam-Killingworth @ Terryville/Thomaston
Dual
190 lbs
01/04
L
F :40
S. Makowski
Ansonia*
Terryville/Thomaston @ Ansonia*
Dual
190 lbs
12/30
L
F 1:45
W. Soto
Platt
Terryville/Thomaston @ Platt
Dual
190 lbs
12/29
L
F 1:40
J. Williston
North Haven
Terryville/Thomaston @ North Haven
Dual
190 lbs
12/29
L
F :11
B. Girendola
Jonathan Law
Terryville/Thomaston @ Jonathan Law
Dual
190 lbs
12/29
L
F 1:08
S. Gaywood
Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross
Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross @ Terryville/Thomaston
Dual
190 lbs
12/23
W
DEC 12-8
M. Pachica
St. Paul
Terryville/Thomaston vs St. Paul
Dual
175 lbs
12/23
L
F 1:37
C. Wilmot
Nonnewaug
Nonnewaug @ Terryville/Thomaston
Dual
175 lbs
12/23
L
F :44
I. Karlin
Pomperaug/Watwn/Naug
Terryville/Thomaston @ Pomperaug/Watwn/Naug
Dual
175 lbs
12/20
L
F 5-0
j. Lambert
Fairfield Ludlowe
Terryville/Thomaston @ Fairfield Ludlowe
Dual
190 lbs
12/16
L
F 4:28
S. Kollu
Newington
2023 Plainville (CT) Invitational Tournament
Consi of 16 #2
190 lbs
12/16
L
F 1:20
C. Arroyo
Maloney
2023 Plainville (CT) Invitational Tournament
Round of 16
190 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/13
L
MD 14-4
J. Soyka
Gladiators
2023 May Bristol Brawl [CT]
RR Rnd 3
188.3-200.9 lbs
05/13
L
F 1:59
W. Williams
Gladiators
2023 May Bristol Brawl [CT]
RR Rnd 2
188.3-200.9 lbs
05/13
L
F 4:27
C. Sewell
Windsor
2023 May Bristol Brawl [CT]
RR Rnd 1
188.3-200.9 lbs
02/11
L
F 1:26
W. Bradshaw
Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross
Berkshire- Valley Championships
Consi-Semis
220 lbs
02/11
L
F 2:30
S. Gaywood
Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross
Berkshire- Valley Championships
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
02/04
L
F 1:15
J. Hussey
Cromwell*
2023 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
220 lbs
02/04
L
F 0:10
C. Rechenberg
Suffield/Windsor Locks
2023 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
Round of 16
220 lbs
01/28
L
F 0:52
M. Gonzalez
Bristol Eastern
2023 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
220 lbs
01/28
L
F 0:16
C. Allbright
Nonnewaug
2023 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Round of 16
220 lbs
01/07
L
F 0:22
C. Pranzo
Joel Barlow
Warrior Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
220 lbs
01/07
L
F 0:23
B. Sharon
Northwestern
Warrior Invitational
Round of 16
220 lbs
12/28
L
F 1:32
J. Wendel
Nonnewaug
Nonnewaug @ Terryville/Thomaston
Dual
195 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020