Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Drew Wiechers
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Ashland
Ashland University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
DEC 10-3
K. Keith
Thomas More
Ashland @ Thomas More
Round 1
157
02/11
W
DEC 9-4
G. Deleonardis
Glenville State University
Ashland Duals
Round 1
157
02/11
W
TF 20-5 7:00
C. Jacobs
Grand Valley State
Ashland Duals
Round 1
157
02/03
W
MD 9-1
G. Owens
Tiffin
Tiffin @ Ashland
Round 1
157
01/21
W
MD 11-0
L. Rathjen
McKendree
McKendree @ Ashland
Round 1
157
11/18
W
F 7-0 1:56
J. Rosas
Unattached Tiffin
Findlay Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/18
W
DEC 10-3
B. Thelen
Wisconsin-Parkside
Findlay Open
Prelim Rnd 1
157
11/11
W
MD 11-3
D. Segura
Ohio
UTC/Ashland Tri Meet
Round 1
157
11/11
L
DEC 11-5
J. Hurst
Chattanooga
UTC/Ashland Tri Meet
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
DEC 6-0
C. Anderson
Mount Union
Mount Union Tri-Match
Round 1
165
02/12
W
F 8-2 2:35
D. Palmer
Baldwin Wallace
Mount Union Tri-Match
Round 1
165
11/14
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
C. Amaker
Central Michigan
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
First Place
165
11/13
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
D. Patten
Cleveland State
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Semis (16 Man) (32 Man)
165
11/13
W
Replay
DEC 8-6
C. Hoskinson
Notre Dame Falcons
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Quarters (16 Man) (32 Man)
165
11/13
W
DEC 10-8
G. Deleonardis
Glenville State
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 2
165
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/19
W
FOR 0-0
B. LaVearn
Tiffin
42nd Midwest Classic
Placement Matches
165
12/19
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
N. Trepanier
Lindenwood
42nd Midwest Classic
6th Wrestleback
165
12/19
L
Replay
DEF 0-2
C. Peterson
McKendree
42nd Midwest Classic
Semis and 5th WB
165
12/19
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
E. Fisler
Gannon
42nd Midwest Classic
Quarters and 3rd WB
165
12/18
W
MD 14-1
C. Romjue
Seton Hill
42nd Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
165
12/18
W
Replay
F 6-2 4:53
K. Hernandez-maitre
San Francisco State
42nd Midwest Classic
Round 1
165
11/14
L
DEC 6-2
J. Blumer
West Virginia University
Ohio Intercollegiate Open
3rd-4th
165
11/14
L
DEC 7-4
C. Yinger
Ohio University
Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Semi Finals
165
11/14
W
DEC 5-3
R. Major
Unattached
Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Quarter Finals
165
11/14
W
DEC 10-4
B. Miller
West Liberty
Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round of 16
165
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020