May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Damian King
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
F 2-0 1:05
M. Donlan
Hingham
JV South Shore Invitational (Duxbury, MA)
Consi-Semis
150 lbs
02/19
L
F 4-1 1:30
A. Gaughan
Hingham
JV South Shore Invitational (Duxbury, MA)
Semi-Finals
150 lbs
02/19
W
F 6-1 4:15
C. Deaton
Silver Lake
JV South Shore Invitational (Duxbury, MA)
Quarter-Finals
150 lbs
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:48
K. Butler
Rockland
2024 MIAA D3S [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
150 lbs
02/10
L
MD 13-3
J. Hoskins
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
2024 MIAA D3S [MA]
Round of 16
150 lbs
02/03
L
F 1:38
B. Shull
Barnstable
Sandwich @ Barnstable
Dual
150 lbs
02/01
L
F 3rd
A. Donahue
Middleborough
Sandwich @ Middleborough
Dual
150 lbs
01/26
W
DEC 7-0
J. Sasso
Cohasset
Sandwich @ Cohasset
Dual
150 lbs
01/26
L
F 4:30
K. Tan
Quincy Upper
Quincy Upper @ Sandwich
Dual
150 lbs
01/26
L
F :59
A. Haen
Pembroke
Pembroke @ Sandwich
Dual
150 lbs
01/20
L
F 9-2 3:00
B. Resner
Boston Latin
2024 Cape Cod Invitational [MA]
3rd Place
150 lbs
01/20
W
F 7-0 3:30
L. Lahousse
Bellingham
2024 Cape Cod Invitational [MA]
Consi-Semis
150 lbs
01/20
W
F 16-7 4:45
J. Clark
Carver
2024 Cape Cod Invitational [MA]
Consi of 4
150 lbs
01/20
L
TF 15-0 3:06
B. Resner
Boston Latin
2024 Cape Cod Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
150 lbs
01/17
L
DEC 11-10
K. Butler
Rockland
Sandwich @ Rockland
Dual
150 lbs
01/12
L
F 1:52
J. Hoskins
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth @ Sandwich
Dual
150 lbs
01/12
L
DEC 5-1
J. Buiel
Duxbury
Duxbury @ Sandwich
Dual
157 lbs
01/12
L
DEC 11-5
J. Phenix
Somerset Berkley
Somerset Berkley @ Sandwich
Dual
150 lbs
01/10
L
F 7-2
J. Donohue
Cohasset
Cohasset @ Sandwich
Dual
150 lbs
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:49
S. Murphy
King Philip
2024 Bob Gay Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
150 lbs
01/06
L
MD 9-1
S. Ferron
Weymouth
2024 Bob Gay Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
150 lbs
01/04
W
F 2:34
J. Clark
Carver
Sandwich @ Carver
Dual
150 lbs
12/29
W
DEC 7-3
S. McGonagle
Marshfield
Marshfield JV Tournament
Finals
141.7-154.5 lbs
12/29
W
DEC 3-1 SV
B. Standridge
Scituate
Marshfield JV Tournament
Semi-Finals
141.7-154.5 lbs
12/29
W
DEC 9-5
N. Neves
New Bedford
Marshfield JV Tournament
Quarter-Finals
141.7-154.5 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
B. Allain
Bridgewater-Raynham
2023 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Consi of 16 #2
150 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 4-2 2:16
J. Doherty
Walpole
2023 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Consi of 16 #1
150 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
F 13-5 3:28
A. Gardiner
Bristol-Plymouth
2023 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Round of 32
150 lbs
12/16
L
F 9-2 3:40
J. Vega
Excel Academy
2023 Sandwich Early Bird
Consi of 4
150 lbs
12/16
W
F 7-0 3:26
J. GALLAGHER
MARTHA'S VINEYARD RHS
2023 Sandwich Early Bird
Consi of 8 #2
150 lbs
12/16
L
F 5-0 1:09
K. Tan
Josiah Quincy
2023 Sandwich Early Bird
Quarter-Finals
150 lbs
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:06
O. Riley
Nauset
2023 Sandwich Early Bird
Round of 16
150 lbs
12/09
W
F :55
O. O'Reilly
Nauset
Nauset @ Sandwich
Dual
150 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
W
F 7-0 2:50
N. Alexandre
Brockton
2023 NA Futures Tournament
3rd Place
145 lbs
02/20
L
F 5-2 2:51
C. Raymond
Foxborough
2023 NA Futures Tournament
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
02/20
W
DEC 7-1
A. Rossi
Tri-County
2023 NA Futures Tournament
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
02/11
L
F 3-2 3:11
S. Grissom
South Shore Tech
2023 MIAA D3S [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:20
J. Calabrese
Foxborough
2023 MIAA D3S [MA]
Round of 16
145 lbs
01/27
L
F 5-0
C. McNamara
Pembroke
Pembroke @ Sandwich
Dual
145 lbs
01/27
L
F 15-1 2:53
J. Donohue
Cohasset
Sandwich @ Cohasset
Dual
145 lbs
01/27
L
MD 10-2
A. Fikru
Josiah Quincy Upper School
Josiah Quincy Upper School @ Sandwich
Dual
145 lbs
01/26
L
F 2:59
J. Reed
Carver
Carver @ Sandwich
Dual
152 lbs
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:58
S. Mulkeen-Perry
Barnstable
2023 Cape Cod Invitational [MA]
Consi-Semis
145 lbs
01/21
L
F 4-0 1:21
J. Reed
Carver
2023 Cape Cod Invitational [MA]
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
01/21
W
F 3-2 3:16
L. Ramos
Durfee
2023 Cape Cod Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
01/18
L
F 1:15
A. Forrest
Barnstable
Barnstable @ Sandwich
Dual
152 lbs
01/13
L
F 2-0 :23
A. Innello
Duxbury
Duxbury @ Sandwich
Dual
145 lbs
01/13
L
F 1st Period
J. Hoskins
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
Sandwich @ Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
Dual
145 lbs
01/07
L
DEC 7-4
F. Bias
Hingham
Hingham @ Sandwich
Dual
145 lbs
01/07
L
F 0:39
A. Silva
Braintree
Braintree @ Sandwich
Dual
145 lbs
01/07
L
F 1:30
N. Lipski
Oliver Ames
Oliver Ames @ Sandwich
Dual
145 lbs
12/17
L
F 9-5 4:16
A. Fikru
Josiah Quincy
2022 Sandwich Early Bird
Consi-Semis
145 lbs
12/17
W
F 4-6 2:03
N. Blackwell
Carver
2022 Sandwich Early Bird
Consi of 4
145 lbs
12/17
W
F 6-3 2:39
S. Legzouli
Excel Academy
2022 Sandwich Early Bird
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:09
A. Fikru
Josiah Quincy
2022 Sandwich Early Bird
Round of 16
145 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020