Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kieran Akerson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Creighton Prep
Creighton Preparatory School
MWC Wrestling Academy
NE
Nebraska
Omaha Creighton Prep
The Wrestling Factory
Wrestling Factory
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
L
DEC 8-8
M. Volentine
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
MWC Christo Classic(King of the Mat)
Round 3 (5 Man)
138
04/13
W
TF 9-0 0:57
I. Woita
Big Red Wrestling Club
MWC Christo Classic(King of the Mat)
Round 1 (5 Man)
138
04/06
L
DEC 8-2
A. Jr.
Valiant Wrestling Club
PNL Nebraska Freestyle Championships 2024
PLACING
132
04/06
L
TF 10-0 1:13
D. Youngblut
Immortal Athletics WC
PNL Nebraska Freestyle Championships 2024
Round 4
132
03/17
W
Replay
MD 13-3
N. Robles
Illinois
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 6
131-135
03/16
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:44
A. Collins
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 6
132
02/10
L
DEC 6-5
J. Shaner
Lincoln East
NSAA Class A District 2
Placements
126
02/10
W
MD 11-2
K. Kowalek
Kearney
NSAA Class A District 2
Semis and WB 1
126
02/10
W
F 10-1 2:28
C. Mack
Bellevue East
NSAA Class A District 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:54
C. Larsen
Plattsmouth
Prep, North, Plattsmouth
Round 1
126
01/27
W
DEC 6-1
G. Ivanov
Lincoln Pius X
Roncalli Wrestling Tournament - 2024
Placement Matches
126
01/27
W
MD 11-0
M. Wingert
Logan-Magnolia
Roncalli Wrestling Tournament - 2024
Round 4
126
01/27
W
F 18-4 2:29
G. Evangelisti
Omaha Roncalli Catholic
Roncalli Wrestling Tournament - 2024
Round 2
126
01/27
W
TF 22-6 2:33
I. Sailors
Logan-Magnolia
Roncalli Wrestling Tournament - 2024
Round 1
126
01/24
L
MD 13-4
B. Delano
Columbus
Creighton Prep @ Columbus
Round 1
126
01/23
L
DEC 3-1
I. Ekdahl
Millard South
Creighton Prep @ Millard South
Round 1
126
01/20
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Monrroy
Norfolk
Bishop Heelan Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 6-2 3:45
B. Johnson
Estherville Lincoln Central
Bishop Heelan Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/20
L
TF 22-7 5:50
J. Lewis
West Sioux
Bishop Heelan Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
DEC 5-1
K. Swenson
Watertown
Bishop Heelan Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/05
W
MD 12-1
J. Ferguson
Elkhorn North
Creighton Prep @ Elkhorn North
Round 1
126
12/22
W
DEC 4-3
J. Ferguson
Elkhorn North
45th Annual Tom Dineen Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/22
W
MD 16-4
B. Stanley
Norris
45th Annual Tom Dineen Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/22
W
TF 17-2 5:07
M. Pederson
Papillion-La Vista
45th Annual Tom Dineen Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/22
W
F 13-0 4:36
J. Archer
Fremont
45th Annual Tom Dineen Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/15
L
M FOR 0-0
T. Verbeck
Maize HS
2023 KC Stampede
Round 3
126
12/15
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
K. Howe
Hannibal
2023 KC Stampede
Round 1
126
12/10
W
DEC 4-0
E. Skoglund
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
All Placement Matches
126
12/09
L
DEC 7-1
B. Delano
Columbus
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 3
126
12/09
W
DEC 4-3
A. Smith
Atlantic
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 2
126
12/09
W
DEC 9-2
B. Davis
Millard West
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Championship Round 1 (32 & 40 Only)
126
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:18
J. Sornson
Treynor
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 4
126
12/08
W
F 15-2 2:53
E. McCrery
Bennington
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 3
126
12/08
W
F 17-4 4:32
C. Larsen
Plattsmouth
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 2
126
12/02
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
C. Houser
Scottsbluff
Kearney High Invite
Round 6
126
12/02
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:37
C. Gamino
Scottsbluff
Kearney High Invite
Round 5
126
12/02
W
Replay
TF 16-1 3:50
M. Oliver
Liberty North
Kearney High Invite
Round 4
126
12/02
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
A. Gates
Grand Island
Kearney High Invite
Round 3
126
12/02
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
K. Kowalek
Kearney
Kearney High Invite
Round 2
126
12/01
L
DEC 11-4
E. Haynes
Millard West
Creighton Prep @ Millard West
Round 1
126
10/28
L
Replay
MD 14-5
T. Morin
Team Idaho Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
126
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
K. Nielsen
Young Guns Nashville Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
126
10/27
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
J. Packer
Team Idaho Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
FOR 0-0
E. Bailey
Elkhorn Wrestling
Nebraska USA District 8
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
03/05
L
FOR 0-0
C. Hall
The Best Wrestler
Nebraska USA District 8
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
J. Lopez
Elkhorn Wrestling
Takedown the Tumor Nationals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
116
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
B. Kleinschmit
League of Heroes
Takedown the Tumor Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
116
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
Z. Woodward
Hershey Panthers
Takedown the Tumor Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
116
01/28
W
MD 14-4
J. Lopez
Elkhorn Wrestling
Takedown the Tumor Nationals
Round 1 (16 Man)
116
01/08
W
Replay
MD 9-0
T. Page
South central punishers
AAU Winter Nationals 2023
Round 9 D2
110
01/08
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
B. Johnson
Moen Wrestling Academy
AAU Winter Nationals 2023
Round 7 D2
110
01/07
W
Replay
MD 10-0
K. Kirkpatrick
Moen Wrestling Academy
AAU Winter Nationals 2023
Round 4 D1
110
01/07
W
Replay
MD 11-2
A. Hellman
Immortal Athletics WC
AAU Winter Nationals 2023
Round 2 D1
110
10/30
L
Replay
F 13-3 2:34
A. Mincey
MN
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
3rd -7th Place Matches
106
10/30
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
B. Harper
IN
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R10.2 - WB
106
10/30
W
Replay
MD 12-3
D. Koedam
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
106
10/30
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
A. Garcia
CA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.1 Qtr
106
10/30
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
J. Bell
MO
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
106
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
G. Knutson
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024