Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
mitzie hunt
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bear Lake
Bear Lake Girls
Bear lake
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
K. Zimmerman
Moscow
2024 Idaho Girls HS State Championships
3rd Place Match
G 126
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:27
S. Prather
Potlatch
2024 Idaho Girls HS State Championships
Consolation Rnd 4 Semifinals
G 126
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:32
C. Tverdy
Garden Valley
2024 Idaho Girls HS State Championships
Consolation Round 3
G 126
02/23
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:38
E. Younger
Post Falls
2024 Idaho Girls HS State Championships
Consolation Round 2
G 126
02/23
L
Replay
F 7-1 1:40
K. Hanks
Burley
2024 Idaho Girls HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 and Cons Rnd 1
G 126
02/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:59
E. Asaro
Rocky Mountain
2024 Idaho Girls HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
G 126
02/17
L
F 9-0 3:08
K. Conrad
Blackfoot
IHSAA Girls - District V-VI
1st Place
126
02/17
W
F 5-3 3:31
S. Witte
Hillcrest
IHSAA Girls - District V-VI
Semis & Cons
126
02/16
W
F 4-0 4:00
E. Helm
Ririe
IHSAA Girls - District V-VI
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:36
E. Kopeinig
Thunder Ridge
IHSAA Girls - District V-VI
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
02/16
W
MD 9-0
A. Jablonski
Highland
IHSAA Girls - District V-VI
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
02/07
W
F 11-1 2:38
L. Callister
Mountain View
Mountain View v. Bear Lake Dual
Round 1
126
02/03
L
F 6-0 2:30
K. Hanks
Burley
Kimberly Invitational
Finals
126
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:35
H. Hodges
Wood River
Kimberly Invitational
Round 4
126
02/03
W
F 4-1 2:51
S. Witte
Hillcrest
Kimberly Invitational
Round 2
126
01/31
W
F 9-0 5:16
A. Shulz
Malad
5th District Girls Wrestling Championship
Round 1
132
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:15
K. Hulse
Grace
5th District Girls Wrestling Championship
Round 1
126
01/27
L
DEC 7-2
C. Francis
Twin Falls
Big Mountain Girls Invitational
3rd Place
126
01/27
W
TF 17-0 3:27
R. Neilson
Malad
Big Mountain Girls Invitational
Round 7
126
01/27
L
F 6-1 2:24
K. Hanks
Burley
Big Mountain Girls Invitational
Round 6
126
01/26
W
F 6-2 3:17
C. Hollingsworth
White Pine
Big Mountain Girls Invitational
Round 4
126
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:17
C. Rivera
Burley
Big Mountain Girls Invitational
Round 2
126
01/26
W
F 2-3 3:02
H. Hodges
Wood River
Big Mountain Girls Invitational
Round 1
126
01/25
W
F 4-1 3:28
L. Westover
West Side
West Side Girls Duals
Round 1
126
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:29
E. Barnes
Preston
West Side Girls Duals
Round 1
126
01/25
W
F 3-2 2:43
B. Eddins
Grace
West Side Girls Duals
Round 1
126
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:46
R. Neilson
Malad
West Side Girls Duals
Round 1
126
01/19
W
TF 17-2 2:31
G. Carlisle
Rich
Rich @ Bear Lake
Round 1
126
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:22
Q. Siddoway
Rich
Rich @ Bear Lake
Round 1
126
01/06
W
F 3-0 3:52
R. Neilson
Malad
Traeden McPherson Memorial Girls
championship
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:21
D. Brees
Malad
Traeden McPherson Memorial Girls
2nd round
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:41
A. Sturges
Soda Springs
Traeden McPherson Memorial Girls
1st round
126
11/30
W
F 9-1 2:52
J. Pelayo
Soda Springs
Snake River quad
Round 1
126
11/29
W
TF 19-3 5:59
D. Romriell
South Fremont
Snake River quad
Round 1
132
10/21
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
F. Bell
Aberdeen Wrestling
RMN Events - Cosmic Pocatello Punisher
RR Rnd 5
123 lbs
10/21
W
Replay
MD 11-3
A. Gonzalez
Suples
RMN Events - Cosmic Pocatello Punisher
RR Rnd 4
123 lbs
10/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:23
Z. Dickinson
Idaho falls tigers
RMN Events - Cosmic Pocatello Punisher
RR Rnd 3
123 lbs
10/21
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
T. McBride
JH Wrestling Club
RMN Events - Cosmic Pocatello Punisher
RR Rnd 2
123 lbs
10/21
W
Replay
F 5-5 2:10
D. Haven
Brothers of Steel
RMN Events - Cosmic Pocatello Punisher
RR Rnd 1
123 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
F 7-5 4:59
S. Prather
Potlatch Girls
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Round 2
G 120
02/24
W
Replay
F 9-1 4:48
A. Hoefer
Boise Girls
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Rnd 1
G 120
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
M. Smith
---
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
G 120
01/26
W
F 10-0 3:39
K. Christensen
West Side
Girls District Duals
Round 1
120
01/26
W
F 2-1 2:44
A. Christensen
Soda Springs
Girls District Duals
Round 1
120
01/26
L
DEC 4-3
P. Anderson
Grace
Girls District Duals
Round 1
120
01/26
W
F 13-3 3:51
R. Neilson
Malad
Girls District Duals
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024