Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luca Simion
Results
High School Results
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
MD 12-2
N. Rigol
Triton
2023 MIAA D3N [MA]
5th Place
106 lbs
02/11
L
F 2-0 2:24
J. Figueroa-Mercado
---
2023 MIAA D3N [MA]
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:09
N. Desisto
Tewksbury
2023 MIAA D3N [MA]
R2 CH-Quarters
106 lbs
02/04
L
DEC 9:6
Q. Shurtleff
Norton
D3 State Duals
---
106 lbs
02/04
L
F :20
N. Desisto
Tewksbury
Tewksbury vs Wakefield @ Ashland
Dual
106 lbs
02/04
L
DEC 9-6
Q. Shurtleff
Norton
Norton vs Wakefield @Ashland
Dual
106 lbs
02/03
W
DEC 6-5
R. Flatley
Wayland
Wakefield @ Wayland
Dual
106 lbs
01/31
L
F 1:18
L. Brodeur
Melrose
Melrose @ Wakefield
Dual
106 lbs
01/28
L
F 5:00
A. Brown
Quabbin
Quabbin vs Wakefield @ Mahar
Dual
106 lbs
01/28
W
F 1:40
M. McIntyre
Mahar
Wakefield @ Mahar
Dual
106 lbs
01/25
L
DEC 4-2
M. Moroney
Burlington
Wakefield @ Burlington
Dual
106 lbs
01/20
W
F 1:55
G. Percival
Pentucket
Pentucket @ Wakefield
Dual
106 lbs
01/20
L
DEC 12-10 3ot
J. Shaffer
Tyngsborough/Dracut
Tyngsborough/Dracut @ Wakefield
Dual
106 lbs
01/14
W
F 5:36
N. Rigol
Triton
Triton @ Wakefield
Dual
106 lbs
01/14
L
F 1:45
J. Maher
Reading
Reading @ Wakefield
Dual
106 lbs
01/14
L
F 1:39
I. Diaz
Greater Lawrence
Greater Lawrence @ Wakefield
Dual
106 lbs
01/12
L
DEC 6-3
M. Campbell
Woburn
Woburn @ Wakefield
Dual
106 lbs
01/10
L
F 2:57
S. Bird
Lynnfield/N.Reading
Wakefield @ Lynnfield/N.Reading
Dual
106 lbs
12/31
L
F 4:38
S. Kargbo
Boston College
Boston College @ Wakefield
Dual
106 lbs
12/31
L
F 1:18
J. Figueroa-Mercado
---
Gloucester @ Wakefield
Dual
106 lbs
12/31
L
F fall
L. O'BRIEN
Marblehead/Swampscott
Marblehead/Swampscott @ Wakefield
Dual
106 lbs
12/31
L
F 1:34
M. Boudreau
Salem
Salem @ Wakefield
Dual
106 lbs
12/23
L
F 1:56
A. Rios
Methuen
Wakefield @ Methuen
Dual
106 lbs
12/23
L
F 3:56
A. Chiola
Bos Latin Academy
Bos Latin Academy vs Wakefield @ Methuen
Dual
106 lbs
12/17
L
F 10-4 2:50
J. Powers
Lynnfield/N.Reading
2022 Anthony Lisitano Memorial
Consi of 8 #1
106 lbs
12/17
L
F 5-2 1:20
I. Diaz
Greater Lawrence
2022 Anthony Lisitano Memorial
Round of 16
106 lbs
12/10
L
F 6-4 2:37
E. Cincotti
Boston College High School
Watertown Wrestling Tournament
3rd Place
106 lbs
12/10
W
DEC 4-2
D. Unger
Newton South
Watertown Wrestling Tournament
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
12/10
L
F 0-2 0:51
J. Shin
Weston
Watertown Wrestling Tournament
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
12/10
W
DEC 5-4
D. Hickey
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
Watertown Wrestling Tournament
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024