Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Layton Magana
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Del Norte Wrestling inc
Del Norte Wrestling, Inc.
Redwood WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
J. Price-Lewis
Del Norte
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
3rd Place
81 lbs
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
J. Ugalde
Fallon Greenwave WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Consi of 8 #2
81 lbs
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
E. Ferguson
Cornerstone MC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Consi-Semis
81 lbs
02/25
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:22
R. Hernandez
Team Pride Academy
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Quarter-Finals
81 lbs
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
M. Jones
Small Town WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Semi-Finals
81 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
F 13-2 4:22
E. Thompson
Nor Cal's Finest Wr Ac
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Round of 16
81 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
MD 15-5
G. Mcelroy
South Reno WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Quarter-Finals
81 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:14
N. Dunn
Fernley WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Round of 16
81 lbs
12/09
L
MD 12-3
J. Price-Lewis
Del Norte wrestling inc
Junior Comets Bring the Heat
Round 3 (4 Man)
84
12/09
W
DEC 7-0
N. Lopez
Junior Comet Wrestling
Junior Comets Bring the Heat
Round 2 (4 Man)
84
12/09
W
DEC 4-2
R. Lee
Junior Comet Wrestling
Junior Comets Bring the Heat
Round 1 (4 Man)
84
11/19
L
DEC 6-1
E. Ferguson
Pleasant Hill
Best of the West 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
84
11/18
W
F 3-3 1:30
H. O`Dell
Cavemen Mat Clib
Best of the West 2023
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
84
11/18
L
DEC 4-3
A. Archy
Hidden Valley
Best of the West 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
84
11/18
W
F 5-4 1:56
M. West
McKenzie River Mat Club
Best of the West 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
84
11/18
W
TF 17-2 1:56
D. Amaya
South Medford Mat Club
Best of the West 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
84
11/11
W
DEC 10-4
Q. Leonardo
Eagle point youth wrestling
Tournament Of Champions
Round 3 (4 Man)
72-77
11/11
W
DEC 7-3
L. Bruner
Illinois Valley Youth Wrestlin
Tournament Of Champions
Round 2 (4 Man)
72-77
11/11
L
MD 12-4
B. Cabrera
Legacy Elite Wrestling Club
Tournament Of Champions
Round 1 (4 Man)
72-77
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024