May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
peyton ingram
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:32
K. Sutfin
Hastings HS
MHSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D1-144
02/17
W
F 2-0 2:21
N. Lemons
Grand Blanc HS
MHSAA Regional 1-1
Placement Matches (8 Man)
144
02/17
W
F 4-0 1:35
M. Cappellano
Hartland HS
MHSAA Regional 1-1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
144
02/17
L
F 5-0 1:01
J. Gates
Davison HS
MHSAA Regional 1-1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
144
02/17
W
MD 10-2
A. Najjar
Bloomfield Hills HS
MHSAA Regional 1-1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
144
02/10
W
DEC 5-3 SV
N. Lemons
Grand Blanc HS
MHSAA District 1-1
Placement
144
02/10
W
F 5-2 4:58
R. Thompson
Oxford HS
MHSAA District 1-1
Cons. Semis (16 and 32 Man)
144
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:08
J. Gates
Davison HS
MHSAA District 1-1
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
144
02/10
W
MD 10-2
N. Lemons
Grand Blanc HS
MHSAA District 1-1
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
144
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:25
V. Mercado
Heritage HS
MHSAA District 1-1
Round 2 (16 and 32 Man)
144
02/07
W
F 0-0
T. Weisgerber
Swartz Creek HS
Team District 104
Round 1
150
02/06
W
F 0-0 0:42
D. McDonald
Owosso HS
Fenton Tri Duals
Round 1
144
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:15
D. Corcoran
Lake Fenton
2024 Flint Metro League Finals
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
144
02/03
W
DEC 6-4
L. Haney
Linden HS
2024 Flint Metro League Finals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
02/03
W
DEC 10-5
J. Pletcher
Kearsley HS
2024 Flint Metro League Finals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/31
W
F 0-0
J. Gundy
Linden HS
Mt. Morris
Round 1
144
01/21
W
F 0-0
S. Schell
Brandon HS
Flushing HS vs. Brandon HS
Round 1
150
01/21
L
F 0-0
B. Holmes
Millington HS
Mt. Morris
Round 1
144
01/20
W
F 0-0 5:23
E. Harper
Three Rivers HS
Mt. Morris
Round 1
144
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:21
D. Munker
Chelsea HS
Mt. Morris
Round 1
144
01/17
W
F 0-0
T. Weisgerber
Swartz Creek HS
FML Corunna
Round 1
150
01/09
W
F 0-0
M. Ludwig
Midland HS
Midland HS @ Flushing HS
Round 1
144
01/04
L
DEC 9-7
L. Haney
Linden HS
Flushing HS @ Linden HS
Round 1
144
12/20
W
F 0-0 1:52
D. Blair
Kearsley HS
Flushing Meet
Round 1
144
12/20
W
F 0-0 1:34
L. Brown
Lake Orion HS
Romeo Duals
Round 1
144
12/14
W
F 0-0 1:38
T. Shanks
Sand Creek HS
Romeo Duals
Round 1
144
12/14
W
F 13-3 1:30
C. Julian
Lake Fenton HS
Flushing Meet
Round 1
144
12/11
W
F 0-0 0:56
M. Saad
Holly HS
Romeo Duals
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:48
J. Gates
Davison HS
MHSAA Team Regiinal
Round 1
144
02/16
L
TF 15-0
C. Schelb
Midland HS
MHSAA Team Regiinal
Round 1
150
02/10
W
F 11-3 1:17
J. Hughes
Arthur Hill HS
MHSAA Team District 101
Round 1
144
02/10
L
F 16-6 4:00
J. Izzo
Heritage HS
MHSAA Team District 101
Round 1
144
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:35
D. Erlenbeck
Clio HS
Ovid-Elsie Individual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
150
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:34
E. Dysinger
Dansville HS
Ovid-Elsie Individual Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
150
01/28
W
F 9-1 0:52
T. Taylor
Ovid-Elsie HS
Ovid-Elsie Individual Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150
01/26
W
F 4-1 0:38
Z. LaHaine
Owosso HS
FML Flushing, MI
Round 1
157
01/23
L
F 0-0 1:42
G. Long
Mt Morris (EAJ) HS
MtMorris Team Tournament
Round 1
144
01/21
W
MD 16-2
L. Perry
Montabella HS
MtMorris Team Tournament
Round 1
150
01/19
W
F 0-0 0:17
S. Taylor
Brandon HS
Flushing HS @ Brandon HS
Round 1
144
01/19
L
F 4-2 3:31
W. Mathews
Swartz Creek HS
FML Brandon
Round 1
144
01/17
W
F 0-0
H. Salazar
Chesaning HS
Flushing duals
Round 1
144
01/16
W
DEC 7-5
H. Dilley
Corunna HS
Flushing duals
Round 1
144
01/14
W
F 13-2 3:24
H. Salazar
Chesaning HS
Flushing duals
Round 1
144
01/14
L
F 9-2 2:31
T. Murphy
Monroe HS
Flushing duals
Round 1
144
01/14
W
F 4-1 2:40
A. Archer
Bay City Western HS
Flushing duals
Round 1
150
01/07
L
F 4-0 3:17
C. Lambert
Ogemaw Heights HS
Durand Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
157
01/07
W
F 6-0 2:37
E. Wenta
North Branch HS
Durand Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
01/07
L
F 4-1 3:29
J. Sumners
Lutheran North (Macomb)
Durand Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020