Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Canton Hinson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Locust Grove
Locust Grove
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 3-2
X. Dossett
Ola
GHSA State Championships
Cons Semi (16 Man)
5A-165
02/16
W
Replay
MD 14-3
A. Misra
Northview
GHSA State Championships
Cons Quarters
5A-165
02/16
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:14
G. Carter
Eastside Hs
GHSA State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
5A-165
02/16
L
Replay
F 6-7 2:35
G. Harper
Flowery Branch
GHSA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
5A-165
02/11
W
DEC 7-3
X. Dossett
Ola
GHSA Class 5A Section B
Placement (16 Man)
165
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:58
G. Carter
Eastside Hs
GHSA Class 5A Section B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
02/11
W
DEC 8-3
G. Harper
---
GHSA Class 5A Section B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
f. ff
Chapel Hill
GHSA Class 5A Section B
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/04
W
DEC 10-4
X. Dossett
Ola
GHSA Class 5A Region 2
Placements
165
02/04
W
F 11-1 2:15
J. Skinner
Jones County
GHSA Class 5A Region 2
Semis and WB3
165
01/21
W
Replay
F 7-1 2:54
C. BEINE
Jefferson
GHSA 5A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
175
01/21
W
Replay
TF 21-1 4:00
E. Couch
Cambridge
GHSA 5A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
190
11/26
L
F 2-0 1:32
K. Hauser
---
Locust Grove Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
175
11/26
L
F 4-1 0:56
C. Anderson
---
Locust Grove Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
175
11/26
W
DEC 14-9
M. Gibbs
---
Locust Grove Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
175
11/26
W
DEC 8-2
V. Tane
Mary Persons
Locust Grove Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
175
11/26
W
F 4-0 2:50
E. Worty
Forest Park
Locust Grove Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
11/22
W
DEC 9-3
J. Spidle
---
Battle in the Briar Patch
Placement Matches (16 Man)
175
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:21
J. Painter
Lakeside Evans
Battle in the Briar Patch
Round 4 (16 Man)
175
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:23
A. Washington
Veterans
Battle in the Briar Patch
Round 3 (16 Man)
175
11/22
W
F 2-0 1:23
J. Lester
East Jackson
Battle in the Briar Patch
Round 2 (16 Man)
175
11/21
W
F 0-0
R. HANSEN
Apalachee
Granite City Scramble
Champ. Round 2
175
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:45
J. Butler
Villa Rica
GHSA State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (12 Man)
5A-152
02/10
L
Replay
F 1-3 3:12
C. ALLEN
Clarke Central
GHSA State Championships
Quarters (12 Man)
5A-152
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 10-8
C. Comer
Greenbrier
GHSA State Championships
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
5A-152
02/06
W
F 0-0 UTB
C. Fuller
Calhoun
GHSA Class 5A Section B
Placement (16 Man)
152
02/06
L
F 0-0
J. Rackley
Jones County
GHSA Class 5A Section B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/05
W
F 0-0
A. Aziz
Clarkston
GHSA Class 5A Section B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/05
L
F 0-0
C. Henson
Woodland-Cartersville
GHSA Class 5A Section B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/05
W
F 0-0
C. Dills
Northside- Columbus
GHSA Class 5A Section B
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/29
L
DEC 5-3 SV
A. Hecht
Ola
GHSA Class 5A Region 4
Placements
152
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:35
J. Rackley
Jones County
GHSA Class 5A Region 4
Semis and WB3
152
01/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:25
E. Crosby
Jones County
GHSA 5A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
170
01/22
L
Replay
DEC 13-7
B. Montes
Woodland, Cartersville
GHSA 5A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
170
01/22
L
Replay
MD 11-3
J. Walker
Ola
GHSA 5A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
160
12/29
L
MD 11-2
E. Asimacopoluos
Massaponax
Battle at the Bridge
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
12/28
W
F 15-1 6:00
D. Williams
Potomac Senior
Battle at the Bridge
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
12/28
L
DEC 10-5
N. Morlu
Woodbridge Senior
Battle at the Bridge
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
12/18
L
DEC 5-3 TB1
B. Linenger
East Coweta HS
Tommy Warren Duals @ Oconee County High
Champ. Round 1
160
12/11
L
DEC 6-2
A. McManus-Hecht
Ola
South Metro Invitational Tournament 2021
Placement Matches (32 Man)
160
12/11
W
F 5-0 2:25
J. Milner
East Coweta
South Metro Invitational Tournament 2021
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
160
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:42
P. Inman
Newnan
South Metro Invitational Tournament 2021
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
12/11
W
F 4-1 1:37
B. Freeman
St. Pius X
South Metro Invitational Tournament 2021
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
11/27
L
F 2-0 0:37
A. Mannella
---
Locust Grove Varsity Scramble
Round 6 (12 Man)
160
11/27
L
DEC 9-3
D. Wood
West Laurens
Locust Grove Varsity Scramble
Round 5 (12 Man)
160
11/27
W
DEC 10-5
E. Shannon
Mary Persons
Locust Grove Varsity Scramble
Round 3 (12 Man)
160
11/27
W
F 13-3 4:00
R. Hollingsworth
Carrollton
Locust Grove Varsity Scramble
Round 2 (12 Man)
160
11/27
W
FOR 0-0
F. FF
---
Locust Grove Varsity Scramble
Round 1 (12 Man)
160
11/23
W
DEC 2-1
C. Frost
---
Battle at the Briar Patch
Placement
160
11/23
W
F 6-1 2:44
M. Phillips
---
Battle at the Briar Patch
Round 4 (10 Man)
160
11/23
W
F 5-0 0:49
D. Busby
Jasper County
Battle at the Briar Patch
Round 3 (10 Man)
160
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:50
M. Robinson
Eagles Landing
Battle at the Briar Patch
Round 2 (10 Man)
160
11/23
W
F 7-0 2:44
W. Deason
GMC
Battle at the Briar Patch
Round 1 (10 Man)
160
11/13
W
F 2-1 1:10
J. Aguilar
Lanier
Bronco Stampede 2021
Round 3 (4 Man)
153-160
11/13
W
F 2-0 1:26
R. Flowers
Colquitt County
Bronco Stampede 2021
Round 2 (4 Man)
153-160
11/13
W
F 6-3 2:18
M. Goode
Marist School
Bronco Stampede 2021
Round 1 (4 Man)
153-160
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 10-5 2:15
L. Thomas
Stockbridge
GHSA Class 5A Region 4
Consi Semi
160
02/06
L
DEC 7-5
T. Callahan
---
GHSA Class 5A Region 4
Semis and WB3
160
01/09
L
F 6-1 2:14
N. Turner
Rockmart
Locust Grove High School
Placement
145
01/09
L
F 9-2 3:38
G. Lee
Pike County
Locust Grove High School
Round 5 (10 Man)
145
01/09
W
F 4-2 2:42
T. Dunn
Troup High
Locust Grove High School
Round 4 (10 Man)
145
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:30
D. Richburg
Fayette County
Locust Grove High School
Round 2 (10 Man)
145
01/09
W
F 5-0 0:29
K. Temple
Strong Rock
Locust Grove High School
Round 1 (10 Man)
145
12/19
L
F 4-0 1:57
H. Harris
Bainbridge
Allstate Wildcat Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
12/19
W
DEC 7-3
L. Fiannca
---
Allstate Wildcat Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/19
L
F 11-0 2:26
J. Romig
Holy Cross
Allstate Wildcat Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/18
W
F 2-2 3:27
E. Hill
Coffee
Allstate Wildcat Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/12
L
F 13-4 3:09
H. Hensley
Hampton
South Metro Invitational 2020
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/12
L
F 4-0 3:14
S. Fields
Whitewater
South Metro Invitational 2020
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Velasquez
Fayette County
South Metro Invitational 2020
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
11/28
W
F 2-0 1:31
A. Patton
South Paulding
Archer Thanksgiving Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
11/28
W
F 4-1 1:37
G. Butler
Chattahoochee
Archer Thanksgiving Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
11/28
L
TF 18-3 3:41
J. Piccirilli
---
Archer Thanksgiving Invitational
Semis, 3rd WB, RR3
160
11/28
W
F 2-0 1:05
M. DOUGLAS
Archer
Archer Thanksgiving Invitational
Qtrs, 1st WB and RR 2
160
11/24
L
F 2-5 0:46
C. Sloan
Lamar County
Putnam County Scramble
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
11/24
L
F 7-11 4:54
R. Cousino
Putnam County
Putnam County Scramble
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
160
11/24
W
F 10-1 3:49
C. Sloan
Lamar County
Putnam County Scramble
Round 3 (8 Man)
160
11/24
W
F 4-2 2:16
D. Franklin
Monticello
Putnam County Scramble
Round 2 (8 Man)
160
11/24
W
F 0-3
J. Spidel
Oglethorpe county
Putnam County Scramble
Round 1 (8 Man)
160
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
FOR 0-0
R. Bosch
Statesboro
GHSA Class 5A Section B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/08
L
F 4-2 2:06
K. Clowers
Ware County
GHSA Class 5A Section B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:19
X. Bowden
Miller Grove
GHSA Class 5A Section B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/07
L
F 4-7 4:22
A. Napier
South Effingham
GHSA Class 5A Section B
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/01
L
DEC 7-1
C. Troy
Union Grove
5A Region 4
Con Finals
138
02/01
W
F 13-4 3:42
C. Carter
Eagles Landing
5A Region 4
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/01
L
DEC 6-0
T. Elliott
Woodland
5A Region 4
Semis (Bottom)
138
02/01
W
F 5-0 1:22
d. england
Jones County
5A Region 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Tasby
Woodland HS (Stockbridge)
Last Man Standing
Placement (32 Man)
140
01/25
W
DEF 0-0
C. Sloan
Lamar County
Last Man Standing
Semis & WB (32 Man)
140
01/25
L
DEC 7-3
C. Day
Eastside Hs
Last Man Standing
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
140
01/25
W
DEC 6-3
K. Dorsey
Mundy`s Mill
Last Man Standing
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
140
12/21
L
TF 16-0 3:38
C. Bland
Lexington High
2019 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: Varsity
Consi 4
145
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:36
M. O`Connor
Chapin
2019 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: Varsity
Quarters
145
12/21
W
F 4-2 2:38
B. Worthington
Polk County
2019 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: Varsity
Rd of 16
145
12/14
L
F 10-0 1:57
S. Hayes
---
South Metro Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/14
L
DEC 4-1
J. Madison
East Coweta
South Metro Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/14
W
F 5-0 1:15
D. Lockwood
Union Grove
South Metro Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
11/26
W
F 7-2 3:43
M. Galbreath
---
Grapple On The Gridiron
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
11/26
L
MD 10-2
L. Frost
Lee County
Grapple On The Gridiron
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
11/26
L
F 5-3 2:33
C. Hammock
Lamar County
Grapple On The Gridiron
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
11/26
L
F 2-0 0:26
D. Smith
Tift County
Grapple On The Gridiron
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
11/26
W
F 8-5 3:52
C. Barnes
Lowndes HS
Grapple On The Gridiron
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
11/09
W
F 2-0 1:14
J. Prado
Brunswick
Locust Grove Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
11/09
L
DEC 8-2
S. Marchiando
Greater Atlanta Christian
Locust Grove Varsity Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
145
11/09
W
F 2-0 0:58
N. Medina
Loganville
Locust Grove Varsity Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
145
11/09
W
F 7-2 3:41
G. Garduno
Brookwood
Locust Grove Varsity Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
145
11/09
L
DEC 4-3
T. Elliot
Woodland
Locust Grove Varsity Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020