Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tony Busse
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
DEC 4-1
J. Gee
---
2017 IHSAA State Finals
7th Place
160
02/18
L
DEC 7-4
E. Stock
---
2017 IHSAA State Finals
WB
160
02/18
L
DEC 4-3
A. Bane
Richmond
2017 IHSAA State Finals
Quarters (16 Man)
160
02/18
W
F 2-0 2:29
C. Wilson
Princeton
2017 IHSAA State Finals
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
160
02/11
L
F 3-0 3:38
B. Laughlin
---
2017 IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne
Placement (16 Man)
160
02/11
W
F 6-2 3:39
N. Potter
---
2017 IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne
Semis (16 Man)
160
02/11
W
DEC 4-1
D. Moore
Manchester
2017 IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne
Quarters (16 Man)
160
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:17
J. Lone
Northwood
2017 IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
160
02/04
L
DEC 8-2
B. Laughlin
---
IHSAA Regional @ Jay County
Placement (8 Man)
160
02/04
W
F 8-3 3:10
D. Bell
---
IHSAA Regional @ Jay County
Semis (8 Man)
160
02/04
W
F 7-0 2:26
L. Myers
Wapahani
IHSAA Regional @ Jay County
Quarters (8 Man)
160
01/28
W
DEC 4-2
I. Hemmelgarn
Jay County
IHSAA Sectional @ Jay County
Placement Matches
160
01/28
W
F 5-0 0:29
C. Shaffer
South Adams
IHSAA Sectional @ Jay County
Semis and WB
160
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Jay County
Quarters
160
01/21
W
DEC 5-0
N. Potter
---
North East 8 Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:20
L. Hand
East Noble
North East 8 Conference
Semis and WB1
160
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Columbia City
North East 8 Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/19
W
MD 22-8
G. Byman
Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Carroll (Fort Wayne) @ Bellmont
Round 1
160
12/23
W
F 2-0 1:33
D. Baker
Garrett
2016-2017 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
160
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:58
L. Bohman
Franklin County
2016-2017 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
160
12/23
W
F 4-2 1:37
T. Jimenez
Yorktown
2016-2017 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Championship
170
12/23
W
DEF 3-0 3:07
M. Brown
Evansville Memorial
2016-2017 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Placement (12 Team)
160
12/16
W
TF 19-2 2:00
J. Flecter
Leo
Leo @ Bellmont
Round 1
160
12/10
W
F 8-0 4:29
N. Potter
New Haven
Bellmont @ New Haven
Round 1
160
12/08
W
F 10-1 1:43
L. Collier
Adams Central
Adams Central @ Bellmont
Round 1
160
12/08
W
F 10-1 1:43
L. Collier
Adams Central
Adams Central @ Bellmont
Round 1
160
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 9-3
A. Bane
Richmond
2016 IHSAA State Finals
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
160
02/13
W
DEC 3-2
T. Perry
Southern Wells
2016 IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne
Placement (16 Man)
160
02/13
L
DEC 12-8
J. Levitz
Prairie Heights
2016 IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne
Semis (16 Man)
160
02/13
W
DEC 3-2
H. Reed
---
2016 IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne
Quarters (16 Man)
160
02/13
W
TF 19-3 5:58
D. Heintzberger
---
2016 IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
160
02/06
W
DEC 6-3
T. Perry
Southern Wells
IHSAA Regional @ Jay County
Placement (8 Man)
160
02/06
W
F 8-2 2:16
S. Fox
Delta
IHSAA Regional @ Jay County
Semis (8 Man)
160
02/06
W
F 4-1 1:08
D. Hicks
Daleville
IHSAA Regional @ Jay County
Quarters (8 Man)
160
01/30
L
DEC 4-2 TB1
T. Perry
Southern Wells
IHSAA Sectional @ Jay County
Placement Matches
160
01/30
W
DEC 13-8
I. Hemmelgarn
Jay County
IHSAA Sectional @ Jay County
Semis and WB
160
01/30
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Blackford
IHSAA Sectional @ Jay County
Quarters
160
01/23
W
DEC 5-2
H. Reed
---
North East 8 Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
01/23
W
F 9-2 1:20
C. Bartholomew
DeKalb
North East 8 Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
01/23
L
F 0-0 2:25
B. Dager
Leo
North East 8 Conference
Semis and WB1
160
01/23
W
FOR 0-0
N. Forfeit
Norwell
North East 8 Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/02
W
F 2-0 0:57
D. Heintzberger
---
2015-16 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Placement (12 Team)
160
01/02
W
F 2-0 1:32
A. Rossittis
North Montgomery
2015-16 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 5
160
01/02
W
F 2-0 0:13
E. Chase
South Dearborn
2015-16 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
160
01/02
W
DEC 6-0
B. Adams
West Lafayette
2015-16 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
160
12/30
W
DEF 0-0
J. Garman
---
2015 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Placement Matches (32 Man)
160
12/30
L
DEC 4-3
J. Rader
Peru
2015 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 10 (32 Man)
160
12/30
L
DEC 6-3
T. Malone
---
2015 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 8 (32 Man)
160
12/29
W
F 0-0 2:11
J. Swank
Penn
2015 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 6 (32 Man)
160
12/29
W
F 4-0 1:04
D. Heintzberger
Jimtown
2015 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 3 (32 Man)
160
12/29
W
F 6-1 1:10
T. Booker
Lawrence Central
2015 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
DEC 4-2
P. Sturgill
---
2015 IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne
Quarters (16 Man)
152
02/14
W
F 11-2 5:28
T. Dietrich
---
2015 IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/07
W
DEC 5-0
T. Leonhard
Jay County
IHSAA Regional @ Jay County
Placement
152
02/07
L
F 2-1 3:04
T. Perry
Southern Wells
IHSAA Regional @ Jay County
Semis (8 Man)
152
02/07
W
DEC 3-1
M. Nevings
Muncie Central
IHSAA Regional @ Jay County
Quarters (8 Man)
152
01/31
W
DEC 5-0
T. Leonhard
Jay County
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ Jay County
Placement Matches
152
01/31
W
DEC 5-1
T. Perry
Southern Wells
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ Jay County
Semis and WB
152
01/31
W
F 10-1 3:57
R. Ashley
Adams Central
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ Jay County
Quarters
152
01/24
L
F 1-0 4:36
J. Garman
---
Northeast Hoosier Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
01/24
W
DEC 9-6
C. Dietrich
Columbia City
Northeast Hoosier Conference
Semis and WB1
152
01/24
W
FOR 0-0
*. Forfeit
Norwell
Northeast Hoosier Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/03
W
DEC 4-3
J. Folz
Evansville Memorial
2014-15 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
152
01/03
W
F 0-0 1:46
J. Cannato
Mt. Vernon (Posey)
2014-15 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 5
152
01/03
W
F 10-2 2:16
T. Pennington
---
2014-15 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
160
01/03
L
F 5-0 4:51
C. McCormick
Yorktown
2014-15 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Placement (12 Team)
152
12/31
L
F 3-0 2:22
B. Carrender
Lawrence North
Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invitational
7th Place Matches
152
12/31
L
F 3-0 2:22
B. Carrender
Lawrence North
Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invitational
7th Place Matches
152
12/31
L
DEC 1-0
P. Sturgill
Peru
Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invitational
Round 9 (32 Man)
152
12/31
L
DEC 1-0
P. Sturgill
---
Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invitational
Round 9 (32 Man)
152
12/30
W
DEC 5-1
L. Zelenika
Chesterton
Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invitational
Round 7 (32 Man)
152
12/30
W
DEC 5-1
L. Zelenika
Chesterton
Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invitational
Round 7 (32 Man)
152
12/30
W
MD 17-4
L. Edwards
South Bend Riley
Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invitational
Round 5 (32 Man)
152
12/30
W
MD 17-4
L. Edwards
South Bend Riley
Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invitational
Round 5 (32 Man)
152
12/30
W
F 2-1 2:22
L. Scott
Lowell
Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 (32 Man)
152
12/30
W
F 2-1 2:22
L. Scott
Lowell
Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 (32 Man)
152
12/30
L
DEC 6-5
J. Swank
Penn
Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (32 Man)
152
12/30
L
DEC 6-5
J. Swank
Penn
Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (32 Man)
152
12/30
W
F 4-1 0:59
C. Jimenez
Garrett
Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
12/30
W
F 4-1 0:59
C. Jimenez
Garrett
Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
12/19
L
DEC 5-0
J. Garman
---
Bellmont @ Carroll
Round 1
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024