May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyle Patten
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2015-2016
Team Name
Hastings
Hastings Wrestling Club
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 3-2
A. Mack-Myers
Boys Town
NSAA Class B District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/08
L
DEC 10-5
K. Bordovsky
---
NSAA Class B District 3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
02/02
W
DEC 8-4
T. Ahrendt
Sidney
2019 NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
182
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:47
J. Frenzen
Columbus Lakeview
2019 NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
182
02/02
L
DEC 8-2
W. Marxsen
Schuyler
2019 NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
182
01/30
W
F 4-0 1:30
G. Sanchez
Grand Island
Grand Island @ Hastings
Round 1
195
01/26
W
F 4-5 3:25
C. Maas
Papillion-La Vista
Monarch Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
182
01/26
L
DEC 8-5
T. Linear
Papillion-La Vista South
Monarch Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
182
01/26
W
F 2-0 2:36
T. Spicer
Lincoln Southeast
Monarch Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
182
01/26
W
F 2-0 3:20
I. Martinez
---
Monarch Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
182
01/19
L
DEC 8-1
C. Goodman
Scott Community
John Higgins Invitational
Placement
182
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:48
H. Ahrendt
Sidney
John Higgins Invitational
Consi Semis
182
01/19
L
DEC 1-0
A. Langan
McCook
John Higgins Invitational
Semis & WB
182
01/19
W
DEC 5-3
C. Goodman
Scott Community
John Higgins Invitational
Quarters and WB
182
01/18
L
DEC 7-0
A. Langan
McCook
McCook @ Hastings
Round 1
182
01/14
L
MD 10-1
S. Firmanik
---
Rumble in River Country
Round 4 (10 Team)
182
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:20
C. Hendricks
Plattsmouth
Rumble in River Country
Round 5 (10 Team)
182
01/14
L
F 2-3 3:47
K. Bordovsky
---
Rumble in River Country
Placement
182
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:11
D. Fisher
Falls City
Rumble in River Country
Round 1 (10 Team)
182
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:42
B. Chipman
Nebraska City
Rumble in River Country
Round 2 (10 Team)
182
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:40
Z. Pistulka
Northwest
Northwest @ Hastings
Round 1
182
01/11
W
F 6-0 2:55
W. Warner
Seward
Seward @ Hastings
Round 1
182
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:56
E. Holley
Scottsbluff
Hastings @ Scottsbluff
Round 1
182
01/04
W
F 5-0 2:53
D. Adams
Beatrice
Hastings @ Beatrice
Round 1
182
12/29
W
F 4-2 2:17
E. Holley
Scottbluff
GNAC Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
182
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:07
C. Zwingman
---
GNAC Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
182
12/29
L
DEC 2-1
A. Langan
McCook
GNAC Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
182
12/22
W
DEC 5-1
B. Amend
Kearney
Kearney High Invite
Round 5 (Finals)
182
12/22
W
DEC 6-5
C. Karmazin
Lincoln East
Kearney High Invite
Round 4
182
12/21
L
MD 9-1
O. Richter
Grand Island
Kearney High Invite
Round 3
182
12/21
L
TF 18-3 5:13
C. Zwingman
---
Kearney High Invite
Round 2
182
12/21
W
F 5-0 2:22
P. Erks
Lincoln Southwest
Kearney High Invite
Round 1
182
12/14
W
DEC 8-2
P. Erks
Lincoln Southwest
Flatwater Fracas
Round 3 (3 Team)
182
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:54
T. Linear
Papillion-La Vista South
Flatwater Fracas
Round 1 (3 Team)
182
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:23
C. Karmazin
Lincoln East
Flatwater Fracas
Placement (16 Team)
182
12/14
L
MD 11-0
S. Firmanik
---
Flatwater Fracas
Round 2 (3 Team)
182
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:35
C. Zwingman
---
Flatwater Fracas
Semis & WB (16 Team)
182
12/14
L
DEC 4-3
O. Richter
Grand Island
Flatwater Fracas
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
182
12/14
W
DEC 8-7
B. Whitright
Cheyenne East
Flatwater Fracas
Round 1 (3 Team)
182
12/14
W
F 4-2 3:38
C. Maas
Papillion-La Vista
Flatwater Fracas
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
182
12/08
W
F 6-6 3:48
M. Garcia
Omaha South
2018 Beau Haizlip Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
182
12/08
W
F 7-2 5:41
J. Bauer
Lincoln Pius X
2018 Beau Haizlip Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
12/08
L
DEC 3-0
R. Chase
Lincoln Northeast
2018 Beau Haizlip Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
12/07
W
F 4-0 2:28
R. Cleveland
Boone Central/Newman Grove
2018 Beau Haizlip Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
12/07
W
MD 13-3
J. Bauer
Lincoln Pius X
2018 Beau Haizlip Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
12/07
L
F 15-0 4:12
C. Zwingman
---
Hastings @ Columbus
Round 1
182
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
F 9-2 3:59
B. Newburn
Plattsmouth
2018 NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
182
02/24
L
F 4-1 1:06
D. Lewis
---
2018 NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
182
02/24
L
F 4-1 1:40
G. Griess
Northwest
2018 NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
195
02/10
L
DEC 9-2
C. Novak
Schuyler
NSAA - Class B District. 2
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/10
W
F 7-0 3:42
I. Sine
Aurora
NSAA - Class B District. 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
02/10
L
DEC 11-5
J. Stevens
Beatrice
NSAA - Class B District. 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
02/03
W
F 5-0 3:03
A. Stuart
Lexington
GNAC Tournament
Round 5
182
02/03
L
F 13-2 3:10
K. Grape
---
GNAC Tournament
Round 4
182
02/03
W
F 11-6 5:06
J. Bare
Norfolk
GNAC Tournament
Round 3
182
02/03
L
MD 11-2
S. Berumen
---
GNAC Tournament
Round 1
182
01/31
W
DEC 7-4
D. Keolavone
Grand Island
Hastings @ Grand Island
Round 1
195
01/27
L
DEC 7-3
T. Hancock
Wahoo-Cedar Bluffs
Monarch Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
182
01/27
L
F 2-0 3:11
Q. Reis
Lincoln Southeast
Monarch Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
182
01/20
L
DEC 10-6
J. Hunt
---
John Higgins Invitational
Semis & WB
182
01/20
W
F 4-1 2:08
A. Stuart
Lexington
John Higgins Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
01/20
L
F 17-1 4:00
J. Stevens
Beatrice
John Higgins Invitational
Quarters and WB
182
01/20
W
DEC 5-1
W. McCann
Bellevue West
John Higgins Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
01/19
L
F 10-4 3:55
J. South
Northwest
Northwest @ Hastings
Round 1
171
01/13
L
F 4-0 1:07
S. Firmanik
---
Rumble in River Country
Round 4 (16 Team)
182
01/13
L
F 9-6 5:28
B. Rodriguez
York
Rumble in River Country
Placement Matches (16 Team)
182
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:54
I. Baker
Platteview
Rumble in River Country
Round 1 (16 Team)
182
01/13
L
F 4-2 1:27
D. Neemann
Waverly
Rumble in River Country
Round 2 (16 Team)
182
01/13
W
TF 17-2 4:28
J. Childs
Clarinda
Rumble in River Country
Round 3 (16 Team)
195
01/12
L
F 10-4
J. South
GINW
GINW vs. Hastings
Round 1
182
12/30
L
DEC 6-4
J. Francois
Bellevue East
Badger Duals
Placement
182
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:27
K. Johnson
Crete
Badger Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
195
12/30
L
DEC 9-3
E. Jansen
Omaha Skutt Catholic
Badger Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
182
12/30
W
F 4-4 5:37
H. Lutter
Bennington
Badger Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
182
12/15
L
DEF 2-0 0:34
G. Bartlett
Cheyenne East
Flatwater Fracas
Semis (4 Team)
182
12/15
W
F 5-2 5:19
N. Machnicki
Adams Central
Flatwater Fracas
Round 6 (8 Team)
182
12/15
W
DEC 9-4
B. Cornett
Bennington
Flatwater Fracas
Round 2 (8 Team)
182
12/15
W
F 4-1 3:25
J. Encinas
Mead
Flatwater Fracas
Round 4 (8 Team)
195
12/15
L
F 6-1 2:31
A. Muthersbaugh
Lincoln East
Flatwater Fracas
Round 1 (8 Team)
182
12/09
L
F 7-4 3:18
C. McCurdy
Fremont
2017 Beau Haizlip Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
182
12/09
W
F 6-5 5:47
D. Stuhr
Lincoln Pius X
2017 Beau Haizlip Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
12/08
W
F 3-2 1:59
A. Benito-Garcia
Omaha South
2017 Beau Haizlip Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:26
K. Grape
---
Columbus @ Hastings
Round 1
182
12/02
W
DEC 4-2 SV
D. Keolavone
Grand Island
Kearney High Invite
Round 5 (Finals)
182
12/02
L
MD 13-5
P. Erks
Lincoln Southwest
Kearney High Invite
Round 3
182
12/02
L
DEC 5-2
A. Muthersbaugh
Lincoln East
Kearney High Invite
Round 2
182
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/20
L
DEC 7-0
C. Dawe
---
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 4
150
03/20
W
DEC 3-0
D. Larsen
Blair
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 3
150
03/20
L
DEC 5-0
D. Marchand
Fremont
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 2
150
03/20
W
DEC 7-1
T. Huber
---
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020