Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Connor Bly
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
F 0-0 1:24
B. VanSteen
Brien McMahon
2022 CIAC State Open (CT)
Consi of 16 #2
170 lbs
02/26
L
Replay
MD 10-1
J. Baldwin
Middletown
2022 CIAC State Open (CT)
Round of 16
170 lbs
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 9-7
A. Johnson
Portland
2022 CIAC State Open (CT)
Round of 32
170 lbs
02/19
L
MD 9-1
M. Marino
Berlin
2022 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
3rd Place
170 lbs
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
M. Dannett
New London
2022 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
02/19
L
Replay
F 3-0 3:44
C. Snider
Branford
2022 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
D. Powers
Waterford
2022 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
F 10-2 5:29
J. Toth
East Haven
2022 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Round of 16
170 lbs
02/09
W
DEC 3-4
C. Ives
Stafford
Suffield/Windsor Locks @ Stafford
Dual
170 lbs
02/07
W
F :53
C. Boldt
Granby
Granby @ Suffield/Windsor Locks
Dual
170 lbs
02/06
L
DEC 8-1
J. Baldwin
Middletown
2022 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic [CT]
Finals
170 lbs
02/05
W
DEC 6-4
S. Ryer
Old Lyme
2022 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic [CT]
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
02/05
W
MD 10-0
J. Gonzalez
Newtown
2022 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic [CT]
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
02/02
W
DEC 10-5
A. Johnson
Portland
Suffield/Windsor Locks @ Portland
Dual
170 lbs
01/28
W
F 4-0 1:12
S. Kasek
South Windsor
Suffield/Windsor Locks @ South Windsor
Dual
170 lbs
01/28
W
DEC 6-10
K. Dionne
Bristol Eastern
Bristol Eastern @ Suffield/Windsor Locks
Dual
170 lbs
01/26
W
F 10-0 2:25
J. Gearin
Rockville
Suffield/Windsor Locks @ Rockville
Dual
170 lbs
01/22
W
F 1:25
J. Toth
East Haven
Suffield/Windsor Locks @ East Haven
Dual
170 lbs
01/15
W
F 1.50 seconds
M. Stevensen
Springfield Central
Suffield/Windsor Locks @ Springfield Central
Dual
170 lbs
01/12
W
F pin @1:11
J. Rodriguez
West Springfield
West Springfield @ Suffield/Windsor Locks
Dual
170 lbs
01/08
W
F 4-0 2:56
C. Stoyanovich
Ellis Tech
Suffield/Windsor Locks @ Ellis Tech
Dual
170 lbs
01/08
W
F 1:00
C. Aubin
Shepherd Hill
Suffield/Windsor Locks @ Shepherd Hill
Dual
182 lbs
01/08
W
MD 8-0
B. Landers
RHAM
Suffield/Windsor Locks @ RHAM
Dual
170 lbs
01/05
W
F 3:09
C. Kurak
Coventry
Suffield/Windsor Locks @ Coventry
Dual
170 lbs
12/30
W
F 2-0 :34
R. Smith
Cheshire
Suffield/Windsor Locks @ Cheshire
Dual
170 lbs
12/30
W
F 2-0 F:45
J. Hussey
Killingly
Suffield/Windsor Locks @ Killingly
Dual
170 lbs
12/22
W
F 0:40
B. Joyal
Somers
Somers @ Suffield/Windsor Locks
Dual
170 lbs
12/18
W
DEC 5-1
G. Hernandez
Plainville
CJ McCormack Tournament
3rd Place
170 lbs
12/18
W
F 2:55
K. Dionne
Bristol Eastern
CJ McCormack Tournament
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
12/18
L
DEC 5-1
M. Marino
Berlin
CJ McCormack Tournament
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
12/18
W
F
N. Chorzepa
Berlin
CJ McCormack Tournament
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
MD 8-0
m. zavatkay
---
2020 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
02/22
W
DEC 5-0
N. Fontana
Weston
2020 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
138 lbs
02/21
L
F 2-0 0:21
L. Kanaitis
RHAM
2020 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Round of 16
138 lbs
02/21
W
F 8-3 5:32
Z. Larson
---
2020 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Round of 32
138 lbs
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:28
S. Dunn
Wethersfield
2020 Bobcat Classic
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
02/08
L
F 10-2 2:31
G. Imme
Xavier
2020 Bobcat Classic
Round of 16
138 lbs
02/01
L
DEC 6-1
C. Grube
Norwich Free Academy
Jonathan Law Invitational 2020
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
02/01
L
F 4-1 0:47
X. Reid
Harding
Jonathan Law Invitational 2020
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
02/01
W
DEC 4-0
C. Olivarria
Shelton
Jonathan Law Invitational 2020
Round of 16
138 lbs
01/28
W
F 5:01
Z. Larson
---
Rockville @ Suffield/Windsor Locks
Dual
138 lbs
01/09
L
DEC 10-6
C. Nodden
Coventry
Coventry @ Suffield/Windsor Locks
Dual
138 lbs
01/04
W
F 1:29
A. Pellerin
Holyoke
Suffield/Windsor Locks @ Holyoke
Dual
145 lbs
01/04
W
F 2-0 :29
A. Gougeon
Mohawk Trail
Suffield @ Mohawk Trail
Dual
145 lbs
12/21
L
F 12-1 4:36
O. Bogli
Granby
Frank Chaves Holiday Invitational
5th Place
145 lbs
12/21
L
F 12-0 3:04
C. Rutherford
---
Frank Chaves Holiday Invitational
Consi-Semis
145 lbs
12/21
W
F 10-0 3:16
D. Ptashuk
Westfield
Frank Chaves Holiday Invitational
Consi of 4
145 lbs
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:38
O. Bogli
Granby
Frank Chaves Holiday Invitational
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 4-1 3:27
K. Putnam
Guilford
2019 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
120 lbs
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:19
J. Cerquiera
Abbott Tech
2019 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Round of 16
120 lbs
02/15
W
F 9-2 3:50
J. Kaplan
Berlin
2019 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Round of 32
120 lbs
02/09
W
DEC 5-2
R. Triba
Stafford HS
2019 NCCC Championships
3rd Place
120 lbs
02/09
W
DEC 3-0
L. Dlugolenski
Granby Memorial High School
2019 NCCC Championships
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
02/09
L
F 1:10
C. Barrett
Somers HS
2019 NCCC Championships
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
02/02
L
F :53
J. Bobe
Middletown
Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic 2019
---
120 lbs
01/12
W
F 5:37
D. Barnes
New Britain
Greater Hartford Open
---
120 lbs
01/12
L
F 3:40
L. Ferreira
Ridgefield
Greater Hartford Open
---
120 lbs
01/10
W
F 1:30
L. Dlugolenski
Granby Memorial High School
Granby Memorial High School @ Suffield/Windsor Locks
Dual
120 lbs
01/05
W
DEC 11-5
I. Morales
John J. Duggan
John J. Duggan vs Suffield/Windsor Locks
Dual
120 lbs
01/03
W
DEC 6-4
R. Triba
Stafford HS
Stafford HS @ Suffield/Windsor Locks
Dual
120 lbs
12/29
L
F :56
J. Stober
Lyman Mem/Windam Tech
Suffield/Windsor Locks @ Lyman Mem/Windam Tech
Dual
120 lbs
12/29
L
F 0:55
C. DeVega
---
Suffield/Windsor Locks v Norwich Free Academy
Dual
120 lbs
12/29
W
MD 10-2
o. carrion
Maloney HS
Maloney HS @ Suffield/Windsor Locks
Dual
120 lbs
12/29
W
F 0:51
K. Hicks
Morgan
Morgan @ Suffield/Windsor Locks
Dual
120 lbs
12/15
L
F 1:52
X. Torres
---
CJ McCormack Tournament
Consi of 4
126 lbs
12/15
L
F 0:25
C. Sassu
Bristol Eastern
CJ McCormack Tournament
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020