Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Landon Edwards
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Team Name
Vail Wr Acd
Vail Wrestling Academy
Vail wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
W
DEC 4-0
T. Decker
Show Low
2023 Mile High Challenge Middle School Div
Round 8
98
12/29
W
DEC 4-0
G. Barron
Morenci
2023 Mile High Challenge Middle School Div
Round 6
98
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:20
G. Moreno
Eloy Blue Devils
2023 Mile High Challenge Middle School Div
Round 4
98
11/25
W
FOR 0-0
P. Weed
Sabercat Wrestling
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#2
Placement
111
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:55
M. Harrell
LAWC
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#2
Placement Matches (8 Man)
104
11/25
L
F 2-0 0:41
M. Sanchez
Tucson Cyclones
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#2
Round 5 (10 Man)
111
11/25
W
F 2-0 1:42
E. Roanhorse
Sunkids
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#2
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
104
11/25
L
DEC 4-2 SV
M. Fernandez
Wallace
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#2
Round 4 (10 Man)
111
11/25
W
DEC 4-0
C. Fard
Sunkids
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#2
Round 4 (10 Man)
111
11/25
W
F 8-1 3:24
I. Treynor
Chain Gang
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#2
Round 3 (8 Man)
104
11/25
W
F 9-0 1:59
N. Battafarano
Team H2Os
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#2
Round 3 (10 Man)
111
11/25
W
TF 16-0 2:12
A. John
Bear wrestling club
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#2
Round 2 (10 Man)
111
11/25
L
F 2-2 1:58
M. Harrell
LAWC
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#2
Round 2 (10 Man)
111
11/25
W
F 2-0 1:31
M. Estrada
Sunkids
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#2
Round 1 (8 Man)
104
11/25
W
F 9-0 4:53
L. Gonzalez
Chain Gang
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#2
Round 1 (10 Man)
111
11/11
L
F 4-1 2:45
D. Gomez
Yuma Grit
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#1
Placement Matches (8 Man)
111
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:35
Z. Marin
Hyperbolic Wrestling
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#1
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
111
11/11
W
DEC 7-0
M. Salcido
Wallace
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#1
Placement Matches (16 Man)
104
11/11
W
DEC 6-0
R. Jacobson
Lions Wrestling Club
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#1
Round 3 (8 Man)
111
11/11
L
TF 18-1 3:51
G. Handy
Grindhouse Wrestling Club
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#1
Round 4 (16 Man)
104
11/11
W
F 5-0 1:01
S. Wolfgramm
Mesa
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#1
Round 3 (16 Man)
104
11/11
W
DEC 4-1
M. Fernandez
Wallace
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#1
Round 2 (8 Man)
111
11/11
W
DEC 6-0
T. Jackson
Stampede
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#1
Round 1 (8 Man)
111
11/11
W
DEC 5-3
D. Anderson
Hyperbolic Wrestling
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#1
Round 1 (16 Man)
104
10/22
W
F 8-0 2:52
C. McDonald
Crismon
2023 MWP UNDER THE LIGHTS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
102
10/22
L
DEC 4-2 SV
D. Martinez
Aces
2023 MWP UNDER THE LIGHTS
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
102
10/22
L
DEC 7-4
Z. Fuehr
Grindhouse wrestling
2023 MWP UNDER THE LIGHTS
Round 3 (8 Man)
102
10/22
W
F 2-0 0:39
V. Verfurth
Stampede Wrestling Club
2023 MWP UNDER THE LIGHTS
Round 2 (8 Man)
102
10/15
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:56
A. Espinoza
Coachella Valley WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 16 #2
95 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
F 12-1 3:56
J. Dominguez
Elite Force WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 16
95 lbs
10/07
W
DEC 6-0
M. Hoskins
Tucson Cyclones
2023 MWP VISION QUEST
Placement Matches (16 Man)
96/102
10/07
L
F 2-0 0:51
L. Ii
Cienega
2023 MWP VISION QUEST
Round 5 (5 Man)
108
10/07
W
F 2-0 0:22
L. Gonzalez
Chain Gang
2023 MWP VISION QUEST
Round 4 (5 Man)
108
10/07
W
F 11-0 2:48
A. Valencia
Unattached
2023 MWP VISION QUEST
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
96/102
10/07
W
F 2-0 0:41
K. Freeman
CWA
2023 MWP VISION QUEST
Round 3 (5 Man)
108
10/07
W
F 2-0 0:15
T. Murphy
Chain Gang
2023 MWP VISION QUEST
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
96/102
10/07
L
F 5-2 1:47
A. Sanchez
Blackcat WC
2023 MWP VISION QUEST
Round 1 (5 Man)
108
09/29
W
F 2-0 1:52
R. Gerber
Grindhouse Wrestling Club
2023 Who`s Unstoppable Preseason
round 7
98
09/29
W
F 7-1 4:18
T. Decker
Show Low WC
2023 Who`s Unstoppable Preseason
round 4
98
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020