May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sam Schroeder
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
2020-2021
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
DEC 9-6
L. Lewis
Chattanooga
Chattanooga @ Bellarmine
Round 1
184
02/18
L
TF 17-1 6:35
T. Brooker
Appalachian State
Bellarmine @ Appalachian State
Round 1
184
02/11
L
F 12-1 6:45
C. Hopkins
Campbell
Campbell @ Bellarmine
Round 1
184
02/09
L
MD 11-2
T. Schoffstall
VMI
Bellarmine/ VMI/ LIU Tri-Meet
Round 1
184
02/09
L
TF 22-7
A. D`Alesio
LIU
Bellarmine/ VMI/ LIU Tri-Meet
Round 1
184
02/04
L
DEC 8-5
A. Ortega
The Citadel
Bellarmine @ The Citadel
Round 1
184
02/03
L
DEC 2-1
W. Ferguson
Davidson
Bellarmine @ Davidson
Round 1
184
01/28
L
MD 11-1
J. Anderson
Gardner-Webb
Gardner-Webb @ Bellarmine
Round 1
184
01/20
L
DEC 9-4
C. Roe
Presbyterian College
Presbyterian College @ Bellarmine
Round 1
184
12/03
W
TF 20-3 3:45
D. Johnson
St. Andrews University
St. Andrews University @ Bellarmine
Round 1
184
12/03
W
MD 16-3
D. Hunt
Queens
Bellarmine @ Queens
Round 1
184
12/01
W
DEC 7-2
L. Shaver
Lindenwood
Bellarmine @ Lindenwood
Round 1
184
11/11
W
TF 17-2 2:16
S. Griffith
Kentucky Wesleyan
Bellarmine @ Kentucky Wesleyan
Round 1
184
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 5-1 3:54
T. Sell
---
Chattanooga @ Bellarmine
Round 1
184
02/13
L
DEC 6-3
B. Haubert
The Citadel
Bellarmine @ The Citadel
Round 1
184
02/12
L
DEC 5-3
D. Bertrand
Presbyterian College
Bellarmine @ Presbyterian College
Round 1
184
02/06
L
FOR 0-0
C. Baczek
Wabash
Greyhound Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
184
02/06
L
MD 18-6
R. Baker
---
Greyhound Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
02/06
L
DEC 3-0
S. Morrill
---
Greyhound Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
184
02/06
W
DEC 3-1 SV
D. Filipek
McKendree
Greyhound Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
02/06
W
DEC 5-3
T. Coffman
Wabash
Greyhound Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
01/29
L
DEC 6-2
M. Gourley
---
Bellarmine @ VMI
Round 1
184
01/16
L
MD 15-1
J. Anderson
Gardner-Webb
Gardner-Webb @ Bellarmine
Round 1
184
01/07
L
MD 15-4
B. Blakely
---
Appalachian State @ Bellarmine
Round 1
184
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
B. Provisor
Grand View (Iowa)
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
1st-2nd
184
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:50
N. Brandt
Indiana Tech
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
Semis
184
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
C. Chloupek
Concordia-Moorhead
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
Quarter Finals
184
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:01
A. Hesse
Joliet Junior College
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
Round of 16
184
01/06
W
F 6-1 1:56
X. Schecter
Ottawa
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
Round of 32
184
01/01
L
TF 16-1 1:57
B. Britten
Northern Colorado
Southern Scuffle
Champ. Round 1
184
01/01
L
TF 21-3 5:51
I. Salazar
---
Southern Scuffle
Champ. Round 1
184
12/11
L
DEC 5-3
L. Stanley
---
Ohio @ Bellarmine
Round 1
184
12/04
W
DEC 3-2
C. Cadell
Bellarmine
Cougar Clash
Placement Matches (8 Man)
184
12/04
W
DEC 3-2
S. Villalobos
---
Cougar Clash
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
184
12/04
W
TF 16-1 6:26
D. Huff
Bellarmine
Cougar Clash
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
184
12/04
L
F 14-4 6:43
T. Dow
Wisconsin
Cougar Clash
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
184
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
MD 20-6
M. Waddell
Chattanooga
Bellarmine @ Chattanooga
Round 1
184
02/05
L
TF 24-7 7:00
C. Kober
---
Campbell vs. Bellarmine
Round 1
197
01/31
L
DEC 5-0
Z. Brown
---
VMI vs. Bellarmine
Round 1
184
01/24
L
MD 12-4
K. Kretzer
The Citadel
The Citadel @ Bellarmine
Round 1
184
01/17
L
MD 12-1
J. Gorring
---
Bellarmine @ Appalachian State
Round 1
184
01/17
L
F 10-0 2:24
B. Blakely
---
Bellarmine @ Appalachian State
Round 1
184
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020