May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rylan LeBrun
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Terre Haute North
Terre Haute North Vigo
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 10-4
L. McBee
Owen Valley
IHSAA Sectional @ Bloomington North
Semis and WB
152
01/28
L
F 3-0 5:48
J. Casillas
Bloomington North
IHSAA Sectional @ Bloomington North
Quarters
152
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
R. Sanders
Southport
2023 Conference Indiana
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
01/14
L
Replay
MD 9-0
J. Green
Columbus North
2023 Conference Indiana
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
01/14
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
E. Roudebush
Bloomington South
2023 Conference Indiana
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
01/12
L
F 6-0 4:54
J. Casillas
Bloomington North
Terre Haute North Vigo @ Bloomington North
Round 1
152
12/29
L
F 0-0 1:39
A. Laughlin
---
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Placement Matches 3rd-8th
152
12/29
L
DEC 5-0
J. Casillas
Bloomington North
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
152
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:59
E. Hamblin
Martinsville
Mooresville Holiday Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
12/28
L
MD 11-3
T. Gallagher
---
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
12/28
W
F 7-0 4:29
A. Muntean
Munster
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:44
J. Henry
Danville
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
N. Martin
Medina Buckeye Ohio
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
152
06/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:03
G. Noguel
Eagle Empire Black
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
152
06/17
W
Replay
MD 9-0
S. Cuenca-Tello
Perry Meridian Silver
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
152
06/17
W
Replay
TF 19-4 5:56
K. Vance
Rosewood
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
152
06/17
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:36
B. Diaz
Somerset Academy
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
152
06/17
W
Replay
DEC 10-7
C. Rogers
Team Ali
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
152
06/17
W
Replay
DEC 6-5 TB1
G. Schmidt
Montana Huntly
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
152
06/17
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
J. Salz
Montana Sidney
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
152
06/17
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:17
J. Chavis
Hernando Wrestling
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement (16 Team)
152
06/17
L
Replay
F 9-2 3:33
C. Clark
Jay County
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
152
06/11
W
DEC 4-1
K. Braun
Cathedral
2022 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
152
06/11
L
TF 16-0 3:16
C. Hammack
---
2022 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
152
06/11
L
F 8-2 4:28
B. Chew
---
2022 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
152
06/11
L
F 7-0 2:24
D. Heneisen
Evansville North
2022 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
152
06/11
W
DEC 7-0
K. Farmer
---
2022 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
152
06/11
W
DEC 7-5
E. Amezquita
---
2022 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
160
06/11
L
DEC 7-1
B. Chew
---
2022 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Finals (8 Team)
152
01/29
L
F 4-2 3:36
C. Rogers
Owen Valley
IHSAA Sectional @ Bloomington North Sectional
Placement Matches
145
01/29
L
MD 9-0
J. Neibert
Indian Creek
IHSAA Sectional @ Bloomington North Sectional
Consi Semis
145
01/29
W
F 9-1 4:00
C. Couch
Edgewood
IHSAA Sectional @ Bloomington North Sectional
Semis and WB
145
01/29
L
F 5-0 1:07
N. Lommock
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Bloomington North Sectional
Quarters
145
01/15
L
Replay
F 9-7 4:49
A. Goodwin
Southport
2022 Conference Indiana
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
01/15
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
J. Casillas
Bloomington North
2022 Conference Indiana
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
01/15
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
N. Lommock
Terre Haute South
2022 Conference Indiana
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
01/15
W
Replay
DEC 9-8
J. Green
Columbus North
2022 Conference Indiana
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
01/07
W
F 5-0
D. Griffith
Northview
Northview @ Terre Haute North Vigo
Round 1
145
12/28
L
DEC 7-2
C. Toole
Lebanon
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
12/28
W
MD 12-4
R. Barberis
Jennings County
Mooresville Holiday Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/28
L
F 5-0 2:36
N. Sbay
Carmel
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
12/18
W
DEC 7-2
J. Casillas
Bloomington North
Bo Henry Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
12/18
W
DEC 8-2
C. Rogers
Owen Valley
Bo Henry Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
12/18
L
F 2-2 1:19
C. Schmitt
---
Bo Henry Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
12/18
W
F 9-1 3:04
C. Kessens
---
Bo Henry Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
12/16
L
DEC 8-7
P. Anthony
Sullivan
Terre Haute North Vigo @ Sullivan
Round 1
145
12/11
W
DEC 6-0
G. Clear
Northview
Cpl. Greg Stultz Memorial Invitational(Northview)
Champ. Round 1
145
12/11
W
DEC 7-5
E. Stancombe
Bedford North Lawrence
Cpl. Greg Stultz Memorial Invitational(Northview)
Champ. Round 1
145
12/06
W
F 2-0
D. R
Indianapolis Scecina Memorial
Decatur Central Invite
Champ. Round 1
145
12/04
L
DEC 6-1
J. Neibert
Indian Creek
Decatur Central Invite
Champ. Round 1
145
12/04
W
DEC 6-0
G. Gott
Mooresville
Decatur Central Invite
Champ. Round 1
145
12/04
W
F 4-0 1:31
N. fiors
Greenwood Community
Decatur Central Invite
Champ. Round 1
145
12/04
L
MD 12-2
B.
Plainfield
Decatur Central Invite
Champ. Round 1
145
12/01
W
TF 17-1 4:12
K. Higgins
South Vermillion
South Vermillion @ Terre Haute North Vigo
Round 1
145
11/24
W
DEC 10-6
M. Neidigh
Edgewood
Terre Haute North Vigo @ Edgewood
Round 1
152
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 6-3 3:50
J. Ashby
Evansville Central
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 4
138
02/14
L
F 2-2 1:31
G. Voegel
Mater Dei
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 2
138
01/30
L
DEC 5-0
R. Fish
Bloomington North
IHSAA Sectional @ Bloomington North
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/16
L
MD 12-0
E. Roudebush
Bloomington South
2021 Conference Indiana
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/16
L
DEC 6-4
R. Fish
Bloomington North
2021 Conference Indiana
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
12/19
L
DEC 9-2
J. Moore
---
Bo Henry Classic
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
12/19
W
F 13-2 5:45
Z. Manning
Bloomington North
Bo Henry Classic
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
12/19
W
F 4-4 5:14
S. Brewster
---
Bo Henry Classic
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
12/19
W
F 2-0 1:03
J. Sheagren
Castle
Bo Henry Classic
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
12/05
L
F 2-0 1:20
I. Pugh
Mooresville
Mooresville 5-Team Dual Invitational
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
12/05
L
MD 15-3
D.
Indianapolis Tech
Mooresville 5-Team Dual Invitational
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
DEC 4-3
J. Reese
Elwood Community
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 4
120
02/29
L
F 7-0 3:28
C. Bullock
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 2
120
02/16
L
DEC 4-2
L. Tillotson
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 3
120
02/16
L
MD 13-3
N. Cain
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 2
120
02/16
W
MD 10-1
C. Wirthwein
Southridge
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 1
120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020