May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evan Gleifert
Results
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 2:56
J. Oz
Plainville
Plainville @ Bristol Eastern
Dual
285 lbs
01/28
L
DEC 6-3
C. Wright
Plainville
2023 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
285 lbs
01/28
W
F 1:02
M. DiNunzio
Nonnewaug
2023 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
285 lbs
01/28
L
F 3:13
B. Wright
Plainville
2023 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Round of 16
285 lbs
01/25
W
F 4:34
A. Arcila
Berlin
Bristol Eastern @ Berlin
Dual
285 lbs
01/21
L
DEC 5-0
B. DellaCamera
Branford
Bristol Eastern @ Branford
Dual
285 lbs
01/21
L
F 0-0 0:20
V. Previti
Newington
Newington @ Bristol Eastern
Dual
285 lbs
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:10
C. Donnelly
Manchester
Manchester @ Bristol Eastern
Dual
285 lbs
01/18
L
F 5:55
J. Mitchell
Platt
Bristol Eastern @ Platt
Dual
285 lbs
01/14
L
F 5-0 1:41
J. Bigden
La Salle Academy
John D. Gorman Tournament 2023
Consi of 8 #2
220 lbs
01/14
L
DEC 6-0
F. Burgos
Hope
John D. Gorman Tournament 2023
Round of 16
220 lbs
01/11
L
DEC 4-9
L. Delgado
Maloney
Maloney @ Bristol Eastern
Dual
220 lbs
01/07
L
DEC 7-2 SV
J. Keaton
East Hartford
Bristol Central Invitational 2023
Consi of 4
220 lbs
01/07
W
F 6-3 2:44
j. flood
Hall
Bristol Central Invitational 2023
Consi of 8 #2
220 lbs
01/07
L
F 2-0 2:55
T. Hastings
Guilford
Bristol Central Invitational 2023
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
12/30
W
F 5:07
N. Frasco
Haddam-Killingworth
Haddam-Killingworth @ Bristol Eastern
Dual
220 lbs
12/30
L
DEC 0-9
C. Suzzo
Bunnell
Bunnell @ Bristol Eastern
Dual
220 lbs
12/30
L
F 3:34
N. Debrito
Farmington
Bristol Eastern @ Farmington
Dual
220 lbs
12/21
W
F 1:54
K. Tatum
Middletown
Bristol Eastern @ Middletown
Dual
220 lbs
12/15
W
DEC 4-2
Z. Syme
RHAM
RHAM @ Bristol Eastern
Dual
220 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 0:59
A. ROSA
---
JV WORLDS 2022 ( Simsbury CT)
RR Rnd 3
JV - 81 lbs
02/21
W
DEC 6-5
C. Carabantes
East Haven
JV WORLDS 2022 ( Simsbury CT)
RR Rnd 2
JV - 81 lbs
02/21
L
F 0:58
J. Magrath
Trumbull
JV WORLDS 2022 ( Simsbury CT)
RR Rnd 1
JV - 81 lbs
02/18
L
Replay
F 7-1 1:18
N. Debrito
---
2022 CIAC Divisional Class L (CT)
Consi of 8 #1
220 lbs
02/18
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:51
J. Duhancik
Stratford
2022 CIAC Divisional Class L (CT)
Round of 16
220 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:54
K. Tatum
Middletown
2022 CIAC Divisional Class L (CT)
Round of 32
220 lbs
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:01
J. Labbe
Bristol Central
Bristol Central @ Bristol Eastern
Dual
285 lbs
02/02
L
DEC 6-1
N. Dennis
Plainville
Bristol Eastern @ Plainville
Dual
220 lbs
01/29
W
F 1:50
N. Tracy
Ludlow
Ludlow @ Bristol Eastern
Dual
285 lbs
01/28
L
F 1:30
C. Rechenberg
Suffield/Windsor Locks
Bristol Eastern @ Suffield/Windsor Locks
Dual
220 lbs
01/26
L
F 0:53
N. Ebrahimi
Berlin
Berlin @ Bristol Eastern
Dual
220 lbs
01/22
L
F 0:57
T. Dellefemine
Bishop Hendricken
2022 Colter Abely Mid Season Classic [CT]
RR Rnd 3
220 lbs
01/22
L
F 1:00
D. Kulyyev
Simsbury
2022 Colter Abely Mid Season Classic [CT]
RR Rnd 2
220 lbs
01/22
L
F 1:07
T. Lunt
Xavier
2022 Colter Abely Mid Season Classic [CT]
RR Rnd 1
220 lbs
01/19
W
DEC 3-2
A. McCarty
Platt
Platt @ Bristol Eastern
Dual
285 lbs
01/15
W
F 0:08
K. Tatum
Middletown
Middletown @ Bristol Eastern
Dual
220 lbs
01/15
L
F 0:45
T. Paneccasio
RHAM
Bristol Eastern @ RHAM
Dual
220 lbs
01/12
L
F 0:48
M. Reddick
Maloney
Bristol Eastern @ Maloney
Dual
285 lbs
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:56
S. Varrato
Middletown
Bristol Eastern @ Middletown
Dual
220 lbs
12/18
L
DEC 8-7
G. Kennedy
Avon
CJ McCormack Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
220 lbs
12/18
L
F
N. Dennis
Plainville
CJ McCormack Tournament
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
12/15
L
F 2:50
M. Janes
Avon
Bristol Eastern @ Avon
Dual
285 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
F 0:19
S. Farooq
Windsor
JV WORLDS (Simsbury CT)
RR Rnd 3
191 lbs
02/17
L
F 2:36
J. Sanchez
Trumbull
JV WORLDS (Simsbury CT)
RR Rnd 2
191 lbs
02/17
W
F 0:18
H. Misseri
Wethersfield
JV WORLDS (Simsbury CT)
RR Rnd 1
191 lbs
01/04
W
DEC 9-7
b. Higgins
---
2020 Bristol JV Tournament [CT]
RR Rnd 3
195B lbs
01/04
L
F 0:27
A. Desautels
Trumbull
2020 Bristol JV Tournament [CT]
RR Rnd 2
195B lbs
01/04
W
F 1:29
A. Berisha
New Milford
2020 Bristol JV Tournament [CT]
RR Rnd 1
195B lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020