Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
carmine ciotti
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Edinboro
Gannon
Gannon University
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/23
L
TF 16-1 5:00
A. Madrigal
George Mason
2019 Navy Classic
Consi of 8 #1
141 lbs
11/23
W
DEC 5-2
N. Levett
Bucknell
2019 Navy Classic
Consi of 16 #2
141 lbs
11/23
L
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Heil
---
2019 Navy Classic
Round of 16
141 lbs
11/23
W
MD 10-0
C. Noonan
Oregon State
2019 Navy Classic
Round of 32
141 lbs
11/09
L
F 7-1 4:59
T. Moran
---
Wisconsin @ Edinboro
Round 1
141
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
MD 13-0
K. Shoop
Lock Haven
EWL Championships 2019
Finals
141 lbs
03/09
W
DEC 1-0
T. Layton
Rider
EWL Championships 2019
Semi-Finals
141 lbs
03/09
W
MD 11-0
J. Hankerson
Clarion
EWL Championships 2019
Quarter-Finals
141 lbs
02/23
W
DEC 8-2
A. Gapas
Clarion
Clarion @ Edinboro
Round 1
141
02/02
L
DEC 8-2
S. Profaci
Michigan
2019 Edinboro Open
Consi of 4
141 lbs
02/02
W
DEC 3-1
M. Venosa
Cornell
2019 Edinboro Open
Consi of 8 #2
141 lbs
02/02
L
DEC 3-1 TB2
C. Matthews
---
2019 Edinboro Open
Quarter-Finals
141 lbs
02/02
W
TF 16-0 6:33
M. Christensen
Central Michigan
2019 Edinboro Open
Round of 16
141 lbs
02/02
W
DEC 2-0
C. Morris
West Virginia
2019 Edinboro Open
Round of 32
141 lbs
02/02
W
MD 14-2
M. Heard
Lock Haven
2019 Edinboro Open
Round of 64
141 lbs
02/01
L
TF 16-0 1:59
K. Shoop
Lock Haven
Lock Haven @ Edinboro
Round 1
141
01/19
W
MD 17-4
S. Matzek
Cleveland State
Cleveland State @ Edinboro
Round 1
141
01/14
L
DEC 4-2
T. Layton
Rider
Edinboro @ Rider
Round 1
141
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:45
A. Coleman
---
Edinboro @ Bloomsburg
Round 1
141
01/01
L
DEC 9-4
C. Debien
Tennessee-Chattanooga
2019 Southern Scuffle
Consi of 16 #2
141 lbs
01/01
W
DEC 6-0
D. Giannangeli
Penn State
2019 Southern Scuffle
Consi of 16 #1
141 lbs
01/01
L
MD 15-4
N. Lee
Penn State
2019 Southern Scuffle
Round of 32
141 lbs
12/19
W
DEC 7-5 SV
C. Simpson
---
Kent State @ Edinboro
Round 1
141
12/19
L
DEC 7-3
C. Debien
---
Chattanooga @ Edinboro
Round 1
141
12/15
L
MD 10-1
E. Cheek
Cleveland State
Cleveland State Open
Consi Qtrs
141
12/15
W
F 3-0 5:00
C. Ragon
Ohio State
Cleveland State Open
6th WB (4th 32-man)
141
12/15
L
DEC 10-5
N. Lirette
---
Cleveland State Open
QTR Finals
141
12/15
W
DEC 9-5
A. Gapas
Clarion University
Cleveland State Open
Round of 16
141
12/15
W
DEC 3-1
M. Breece
---
Cleveland State Open
Round of 32
141
11/17
L
MD 11-2
J. Gabriel
Navy
2018 Navy Classic
Consi of 8 #1
141 lbs
11/17
W
DEC 6-2
S. Lynch
---
2018 Navy Classic
Consi of 16 #2
141 lbs
11/17
L
DEC 7-2
M. Kolonia
Bucknell
2018 Navy Classic
Round of 16
141 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 5-3
L. Landefeld
Seton Hill University
NCAA DII Super Regional East
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
141
02/23
W
TF 16-0 4:16
F. Palagruto
East Stroudsburg University Of Pennsylvania
NCAA DII Super Regional East
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
02/23
L
DEC 2-1
T. Warner
Wheeling Jesuit University
NCAA DII Super Regional East
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
02/23
W
F 1-2 0:33
K. Constantine
Millersville University Of Pennsylvania
NCAA DII Super Regional East
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
01/22
L
F 0-0 2:52
P. Nace
East Stroudsburg
Gannon @ East Stroudsburg
Round 1
141
01/20
W
F 0-2 1:02
A. Petril
Kutztown
Gannon @ Kutztown
Round 1
141
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:45
T. Warner
Wheeling Jesuit University
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
141
01/04
L
DEF 4-2 6:16
J. Cawoski
Seton Hill
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
141
01/04
W
F 9-10 7:00
T. Smith
California Baptist
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
141
12/09
L
DEC 11-4
C. Eddins
Pitt-Johnstown
PSAC Championships
3rd Place Match
141
12/09
W
F 3-2 2:56
N. Hagan
Edinboro
PSAC Championships
Cons-Semis
141
12/09
L
TF 16-0 3:46
K. Shoop
Lock Haven
PSAC Championships
SemiFinals
141
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:59
N. Klinger
Kutztown
PSAC Championships
QuarterFinals
141
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:23
K. Constantine
Millersville
Mercyhurst Duals
Champ. Round 1
141
12/02
L
DEC 3-1 SV
A. Sparacio
Long Island University-Post
Mercyhurst Duals
Champ. Round 1
141
11/18
L
DEC 5-3
C. Simpson
Kent State
Findlay Open
Placement Matches
141
11/18
L
MD 10-2
N. Henneman
Kent State
Findlay Open
Semis & Wrestlebacks
141
11/18
W
DEC 6-4
A. Robles
Indianapolis
Findlay Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
141
11/18
W
DEC 4-0
H. Bray
Notre Dame (Ohio)
Findlay Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
141
11/18
W
DEC 1-0
T. Warner
Wheeling Jesuit University
Findlay Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
W
DEC 8-2
A. Sparacio
LIU Post
2017 NCAA Division II Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
133
03/11
L
DEC 4-2 SV
D. Kirk
King (TN)
2017 NCAA Division II Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
03/11
L
DEC 7-1
M. Labry
Ashland
2017 NCAA Division II Championships
Semis (16 Man)
133
03/11
W
F 3-1 4:21
D. Rogers
Findlay
2017 NCAA Division II Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
133
03/10
W
DEC 3-1
M. Rhone
St. Cloud St.
2017 NCAA Division II Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
02/25
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
D. Warner
Wheeling Jesuit University
NCAA DII Super Regional -East
Finals
133
02/25
W
DEC 6-0
A. Sparacio
Long Island University/LIU Post
NCAA DII Super Regional -East
Semis
133
02/24
W
DEC 5-1
L. Miller
Kutztown University Of Pennsylvania
NCAA DII Super Regional -East
Quarters
133
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:50
A. Wildonger
Millersville University Of Pennsylvania
NCAA DII Super Regional -East
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
12/11
L
MD 12-4
K. Myers
Edinboro
PSAC Tournament
1st Place Match
133
12/10
W
F 7-1 6:44
C. Rush
Shippensburg
PSAC Tournament
SemiFinals
133
12/10
W
MD 12-2
L. Miller
Kutztown
PSAC Tournament
QuarterFinals
133
12/10
W
TF 19-1 6:21
G. Nicolella
Mercyhurst
PSAC Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
11/19
W
MD 8-0
B. Taton
Ohio Northern University
Findlay Open
Semis & Wrestlebacks
133
11/19
W
DEC 8-2
N. Whitely
Wheeling Jesuit
Findlay Open
Placement Matches
133
11/19
W
F 2-0 1:51
J. Henderson
Wheeling Jesuit
Findlay Open
Wrestlebacks
133
11/19
W
TF 15-0 5:39
M. Tikkanen
John Carroll University
Findlay Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
133
11/19
W
F 2-0 2:45
G. Nicolella
Mercyhurst
Findlay Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
11/19
L
DEC 3-2
M. Labry
Ashland University
Findlay Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
133
11/19
W
F 2-0 1:15
J. Shirkey
Thomas Moore College
Findlay Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020