May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2020 AWA Duals
2020 AWA Duals
Sep 19-20, 2020
Brackets
Results
Videos
Results
Round
Finals
Semi-Finals
Quarter-Finals
3rd Place
5th Place
7th Place
Consi of 4
RR Rnd 1
RR Rnd 2
RR Rnd 3
Team Name
Askren1
Askren2
Askren3
Askren4
Crass Trained
Izzy Style 1
Izzy Style 2
Jeff Jordan
Southern Illinois
Team Donahoe
Team Donahoe 2
Team Flash
Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
Union County Wrestling Club
Weight Class
106 lbs
113 lbs
120 lbs
126 lbs
132 lbs
138 lbs
145 lbs
152 lbs
160 lbs
170 lbs
182 lbs
195 lbs
220 lbs
285 lbs
Finals
View All
Justin Gates
J. Gates
Team Donahoe
W
DEC 11-4
106 lbs
Trevor Silzer
T. Silzer
Southern Illinois
Jordyn Raney
J. Raney
Union County Wrestling Club
MD 11-3
106 lbs
W
Zan Fugitt
Z. Fugitt
Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
Hunter Jenkins
H. Jenkins
Union County Wrestling Club
MD 17-5
113 lbs
W
Jackson Tucker
J. Tucker
Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
Caden Horwath
C. Horwath
Team Donahoe
DEC 6-4 SV
SV
113 lbs
W
Kannon Webster
K. Webster
Trayce Eckman
T. Eckman
Union County Wrestling Club
W
F 10-2 1:22
120 lbs
Gavin Hearren
G. Hearren
Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
Semi-Finals
Zan Fugitt
Z. Fugitt
Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
W
MD 11-3
106 lbs
Nolan Wertanen
N. Wertanen
Beric Jordan
B. Jordan
Jeff Jordan
W
TF 23-8 4:24
106 lbs
Trevor Silzer
T. Silzer
Southern Illinois
Ben Bast
B. Bast
Askren1
DEC 8-2
106 lbs
W
Justin Gates
J. Gates
Team Donahoe
Quintin Wolbert
Q. Wolbert
Askren1
TF 17-2 4:13
113 lbs
W
Caden Horwath
C. Horwath
Team Donahoe
Quarter-Finals
Zan Fugitt
Z. Fugitt
Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
W
TF 22-7 4:08
106 lbs
Parker Olson
P. Olson
Askren4
Beric Jordan
B. Jordan
Jeff Jordan
W
MD 14-2
106 lbs
Andrew Martin
A. Martin
Askren2
Collin McDowell
C. McDowell
Askren3
F 2-0 0:00
106 lbs
W
Trevor Silzer
T. Silzer
Southern Illinois
Ian Radintz
I. Radintz
DEC 4-3
106 lbs
W
Justin Gates
J. Gates
Team Donahoe
3rd Place
Ben Bast
B. Bast
Askren1
MD 16-5
106 lbs
W
Beric Jordan
B. Jordan
Jeff Jordan
Sean Vansleet
S. Vansleet
Izzy Style 2
MD 11-2
113 lbs
W
Aden Williams
A. Williams
Team Donahoe 2
Quintin Wolbert
Q. Wolbert
Askren1
DEC 5-2
113 lbs
W
Gunner Andrick
G. Andrick
Jeff Jordan
Shane Corrigan
S. Corrigan
DEC 4-3
120 lbs
W
Mason Brugh
M. Brugh
Jeff Jordan
5th Place
Zack Parisi
Z. Parisi
Izzy Style 1
W
FOR 0-0
106 lbs
Andrew Martin
A. Martin
Askren2
Johnny Cortez
J. Cortez
Team Flash
W
DEC 5-1
106 lbs
Parker Olson
P. Olson
Askren4
Josh Vasquez
J. Vasquez
Izzy Style 1
W
DEC 7-5
113 lbs
Jake Stoffel
J. Stoffel
Askren2
Salvador Del Real
S. Real
Team Flash
F 13-3 4:43
120 lbs
W
Blakelee Bastien
B. Bastien
Askren4
7th Place
Ian Radintz
I. Radintz
W
F 12-0 5:07
106 lbs
Mason Carpenter
M. Carpenter
Askren3
Easton Cooper
E. Cooper
Crass Trained
W
MD 14-2
113 lbs
Noah Tonsor
N. Tonsor
Askren3
Brayden Sonnentag
B. Sonnentag
W
F 2-0 0:57
120 lbs
Aidan Crawley
A. Crawley
Askren3
Blaine Brenner
B. Brenner
W
F 8-0 4:57
132 lbs
Brett Skaug
B. Skaug
Askren3
Consi of 4
View All
Zack Parisi
Z. Parisi
Izzy Style 1
F 2-0 1:41
106 lbs
W
Ian Radintz
I. Radintz
Andrew Martin
A. Martin
Askren2
W
DEC 7-0
106 lbs
Mason Carpenter
M. Carpenter
Askren3
Gunnar Corelli
G. Corelli
Izzy Style 1
F 7-0 2:19
113 lbs
W
Easton Cooper
E. Cooper
Crass Trained
Jake Stoffel
J. Stoffel
Askren2
W
DEC 3-1
113 lbs
Connor Odonnall
C. Odonnall
Askren3
Luca Paladino
L. Paladino
Askren2
W
F 7-3 5:25
120 lbs
Noah Tonsor
N. Tonsor
Askren3
RR Rnd 1
View All
Mason Carpenter
M. Carpenter
Askren3
F 10-1 3:05
106 lbs
W
Zan Fugitt
Z. Fugitt
Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
Andrew Martin
A. Martin
Askren2
W
MD 16-6
106 lbs
Jordyn Raney
J. Raney
Union County Wrestling Club
Nolan Wertanen
N. Wertanen
W
DEC 10-8 SV
SV
106 lbs
Ian Radintz
I. Radintz
Trevor Silzer
T. Silzer
Southern Illinois
W
MD 9-1
106 lbs
Parker Olson
P. Olson
Askren4
Zack Parisi
Z. Parisi
Izzy Style 1
F 2-0 1:47
106 lbs
W
Johnny Cortez
J. Cortez
Team Flash
RR Rnd 2
Jordyn Raney
J. Raney
Union County Wrestling Club
W
F 16-4 5:14
106 lbs
Johnny Cortez
J. Cortez
Team Flash
Nolan Wertanen
N. Wertanen
W
DEC 6-1
106 lbs
Trevor Silzer
T. Silzer
Southern Illinois
Andrew Martin
A. Martin
Askren2
W
F 5-1 3:20
106 lbs
Zack Parisi
Z. Parisi
Izzy Style 1
Ian Radintz
I. Radintz
W
MD 11-3
106 lbs
Parker Olson
P. Olson
Askren4
RR Rnd 3
View All
Beric Jordan
B. Jordan
Jeff Jordan
W
MD 17-4
106 lbs
Ben Bast
B. Bast
Askren1
Ian Radintz
I. Radintz
W
DEC 4-2
106 lbs
Trevor Silzer
T. Silzer
Southern Illinois
Nolan Wertanen
N. Wertanen
W
F 2-0 0:45
106 lbs
Parker Olson
P. Olson
Askren4
Andrew Martin
A. Martin
Askren2
W
DEC 9-5
106 lbs
Johnny Cortez
J. Cortez
Team Flash
Jordyn Raney
J. Raney
Union County Wrestling Club
W
F 8-2 2:59
106 lbs
Zack Parisi
Z. Parisi
Izzy Style 1
Event Info
Watch 2020 AWA Duals - Lake Country live on FloWrestling!